Bergen County  »  07024  »  Center Ave  »  2050 Center Ave

2050 Center Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

2050 Center Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2050 Center Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2050 Center Avenue, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 4751
Lot 33

Sales & Tax Overview for 2050 Center Avenue, Fort Lee

Sale date 09/17/2016
Sale price $22,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $297,000

Lot & Building Information for 2050 Center Avenue, Fort Lee

Building sqft 82,166
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.777
Year built 1978

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2050 Center Avenue, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 2050 Center Avenue, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2050 Center Avenue, Fort Lee

How many sq. ft. does 2050 Center Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 2050 Center Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 has a total of 82,166 square feet and a current price per square foot of $267.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2050 Center Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

2050 Center Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,000,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2050 Center Avenue, Fort Lee

Polygon Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/05/2021
Last updated 01/19/2026

This beautiful appointed building boasts immediate access to the NJ Turnpike and is located 0.6 miles from the George Washington Bridge. The building provides great amenities / special features in addition to on-site owner/ management and full-time superintendent. You won’t find a better managed building in Bergen County. The available 18,000 SF office space on the second floor offers an open floor plan with natural lighting through perimeter windows. This unit provides large conference rooms, kitchen, bathrooms, fitness room and storage room. Available immediately.

View Listing

Brokers

Joseph Tormen
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
2nd Floor General Office Listing price not available 18,000 Joseph Tormen
Suite 375 Unassigned $27/Sqft/Year 2,100 Joseph Tormen
Suite 510 Office Listing price not available 1,210 Joseph Tormen
Suite 610 Office Listing price not available 970 Joseph Tormen
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Polygon Plaza
Polygon Plaza
2050 Center Avenue, Fort Lee
Property General Office
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 22280 Sqft
Price $27/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2050 Center Avenue, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2050 Center Avenue, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2016 $22,000,000

Title Documents for 2050 Center Avenue, Fort Lee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/20/2021 - D
12/09/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/17/2016 - D
09/26/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2050 Center Avenue, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 2050 Center Avenue, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $297,000
Market value $11,000,000

Assessment History for 2050 Center Avenue, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2050 Center Avenue, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,000,000 $11,000,000 2.7 $297,000 +3.57%
2024 $11,000,000 $11,000,000 2.607 $286,770 +5.38%
2023 $11,000,000 $11,000,000 2.474 $272,140 -0.36%
2022 $11,000,000 $11,000,000 2.483 $273,130 +2.10%
2021 $11,000,000 $11,000,000 2.432 $267,520 +0.95%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,024
Median age 46.7
Average household income $150,252
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 18,267
Owner occupied units 55.5%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $583,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $347,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2050 Center Avenue, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2050 Center Avenue, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2050 Center Avenue, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 2050 Center Avenue, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2050 Central Rd, Fort Lee 11/19/2025 $115,000,000
2000 Bigler St, Fort Lee 7,797
2047 Jones Rd, Fort Lee 63,031
2028 Hoefley S Ln, Fort Lee 1,244
2024 Center Ave, Fort Lee 25,674 12/19/2017 $8,325,000
239 Main St, Fort Lee 2,058 05/17/2019 $7,400,000
89 Main St, Fort Lee 6,500 03/31/2025 $2,300,000
2044 Center Ave, Fort Lee 7,968 11/01/2022 $4,900,000
241 Main St, Fort Lee 7,860
225 Main St, Fort Lee 06/01/2023 $1