Bergen County  »  07417  »  McCoy Rd  »  725 McCoy Rd

725 McCoy Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

725 McCoy Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 725 McCoy Road, Franklin Lakes
Zip code 07417
County Bergen
Municipality Franklin Lakes Borough
Block 1301
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 725 McCoy Road, Franklin Lakes

Sale date 03/01/2018
Sale price $560,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,776

Lot & Building Information for 725 McCoy Road, Franklin Lakes

Building sqft 3,795
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.55
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (A-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 725 McCoy Road, Franklin Lakes

• • Improvements for 725 McCoy Road, Franklin Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 725 McCoy Road, Franklin Lakes

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 725 McCoy Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417?

725 McCoy Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 was built in 1950 and has a total of 3,795 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 725 McCoy Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $600,000, the tax amount paid for 725 McCoy Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 is $11,424.

When was 725 McCoy Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 last sold and what was the last sale price?

725 McCoy Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 was last sold in 03/01/2018 for $560,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 725 McCoy Road, Franklin Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 725 McCoy Road, Franklin Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2018 $560,000

Title Documents for 725 McCoy Road, Franklin Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2022 - D
01/18/2023 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2053
01/31/2022 - D
02/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/09/2021 - D
01/13/2022 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2051
09/23/2019 - D
10/21/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/19/2018 - D
03/28/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/01/2018 - D
04/02/2018 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2048
03/01/2018 - D
04/02/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
02/28/2018 - D
04/02/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/03/2017 - D
01/16/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
01/03/2017 - D
01/16/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 725 McCoy Road, Franklin Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 725 McCoy Road, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,776
Market value $600,000

Assessment History for 725 McCoy Road, Franklin Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 725 McCoy Road, Franklin Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $600,000 $600,000 1.796 $10,776 +3.82%
2023 $600,000 $600,000 1.73 $10,380 +2.61%
2022 $600,000 $600,000 1.686 $10,116 +1.44%
2021 $600,000 $600,000 1.662 $9,972 +0.85%
2020 $600,000 $600,000 1.648 $9,888 -18.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 725 McCoy Road, Franklin Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 725 McCoy Road, Franklin Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Colonial Road School 8 Public PK, K-5 255 0.34
Colonial Road School 8 Public PK, K-5 255 0.34
The New Jersey Japanese School NR Private 1-9 53 0.76
Reed Academy NR Private 40 0.86
Dogwood Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 241 1.01

Nearest middle schools

The New Jersey Japanese School NR Private 1-9 53 0.76
Reed Academy NR Private 40 0.86
CTC Academy NR Private 71 1.03
Franklin Ave Middle School 9 Public 6-8 384 1.13
Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 440 1.19

Nearest high schools

Indian Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 736 0.52
Reed Academy NR Private 40 0.86
CTC Academy NR Private 71 1.03
Barnstable Academy NR Private 6-12 95 1.49
Ramapo High School 8 Public 9-12 1,243 2.20