Bergen County  »  07417  »  Lynn Dr  »  291 Lynn Dr

291 Lynn Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

291 Lynn Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 291 Lynn Drive, Franklin Lakes
Zip code 07417
County Bergen
Municipality Franklin Lakes Borough
Block 2304.01
Lot 1.05

Sales & Tax Overview for 291 Lynn Drive, Franklin Lakes

Sale date 06/17/2025
Sale price $3,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,263

Lot & Building Information for 291 Lynn Drive, Franklin Lakes

Building sqft 2,613
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (A-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 291 Lynn Drive, Franklin Lakes

• • Improvements for 291 Lynn Drive, Franklin Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 291 Lynn Drive, Franklin Lakes

How many sq. ft. does 291 Lynn Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 291 Lynn Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 has a total of 2,613 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,262.

What is the year built & the current market value of 291 Lynn Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417?

291 Lynn Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $434,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 291 Lynn Drive, Franklin Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 291 Lynn Drive, Franklin Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2025 $3,300,000
08/23/2015 $235,830
11/09/2007 $975,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 291 Lynn Drive, Franklin Lakes with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 291 Lynn Drive, Franklin Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/15/2025 - D
09/26/2025 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2055
06/17/2025 - D
09/26/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/23/2015 - D
09/11/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/09/2007 - D
11/20/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/14/2004 - D
09/28/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/09/2004 - D
08/25/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 291 Lynn Drive, Franklin Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 291 Lynn Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,263
Market value $434,000

Assessment History for 291 Lynn Drive, Franklin Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 291 Lynn Drive, Franklin Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $434,000 $434,000 1.904 $8,263 -32.85%
2024 $685,200 $685,200 1.796 $12,306 +3.82%
2023 $685,200 $685,200 1.73 $11,854 +2.61%
2022 $685,200 $685,200 1.686 $11,552 +1.44%
2021 $685,200 $685,200 1.662 $11,388 +0.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 291 Lynn Drive, Franklin Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 291 Lynn Drive, Franklin Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academy of the Most Blessed Sacrament NR Private PK-8 112 1.05
Eastern Christian Middle School NR Private 4-8 239 1.07
High Mountain Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 300 1.22

Nearest middle schools

Franklin Ave Middle School 9 Public 6-8 384 0.97
Eastern Christian Middle School NR Private 4-8 239 1.07
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School 7 Public 6-8 620 1.83
Reed Academy NR Private 40 2.10

Nearest high schools

Ramapo High School 8 Public 9-12 1,243 0.68
Reed Academy NR Private 40 2.10