Bergen County  »  07417  »  Walnut Dr  »  757 Walnut Dr

757 Walnut Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

757 Walnut Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 757 Walnut Drive, Franklin Lakes
Zip code 07417
County Bergen
Municipality Franklin Lakes Borough
Block 2304.02
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 757 Walnut Drive, Franklin Lakes

Sale date 04/30/2025
Sale price $1,605,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,002

Lot & Building Information for 757 Walnut Drive, Franklin Lakes

Building sqft 4,598
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.919
Year built 1978

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (A-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 757 Walnut Drive, Franklin Lakes

• • Improvements for 757 Walnut Drive, Franklin Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 757 Walnut Drive, Franklin Lakes

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 757 Walnut Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417?

757 Walnut Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 was built in 1978 and has a total of 4,598 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 757 Walnut Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,058,000, the tax amount paid for 757 Walnut Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 is $20,144.

When was 757 Walnut Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 last sold and what was the last sale price?

757 Walnut Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417 was last sold in 04/30/2025 for $1,605,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 757 Walnut Drive, Franklin Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 757 Walnut Drive, Franklin Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2025 $1,605,000

Title Documents for 757 Walnut Drive, Franklin Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/30/2025 - D
05/28/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2055
04/30/2025 - D
05/28/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 757 Walnut Drive, Franklin Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 757 Walnut Drive, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,002
Market value $1,058,000

Assessment History for 757 Walnut Drive, Franklin Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 757 Walnut Drive, Franklin Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,058,000 $1,058,000 1.796 $19,002 +3.82%
2023 $1,058,000 $1,058,000 1.73 $18,303 +2.61%
2022 $1,058,000 $1,058,000 1.686 $17,838 +1.44%
2021 $1,058,000 $1,058,000 1.662 $17,584 +0.85%
2020 $1,058,000 $1,058,000 1.648 $17,436 +0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 757 Walnut Drive, Franklin Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 757 Walnut Drive, Franklin Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academy of the Most Blessed Sacrament NR Private PK-8 112 0.91
Eastern Christian Middle School NR Private 4-8 239 1.04
High Mountain Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 300 1.09

Nearest middle schools

Eastern Christian Middle School NR Private 4-8 239 1.04
Franklin Ave Middle School 9 Public 6-8 384 1.04
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School 7 Public 6-8 620 1.87
Reed Academy NR Private 40 2.01

Nearest high schools

Ramapo High School 8 Public 9-12 1,243 0.66
Reed Academy NR Private 40 2.01