141 River Drive, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information
141 River Drive, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 141 River Drive, Garfield |
| Zip code | 07026 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Garfield City |
| Block | 1 |
| Lot | 20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 141 River Drive, Garfield
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 141 River Drive, Garfield
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.151 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 141 River Drive, Garfield
- • Improvements for 141 River Drive, Garfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 141 River Drive, Garfield
Assessed at $164,500, the tax amount paid for 141 River Drive, Garfield, NJ 07026 is $5,722.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 141 River Drive, Garfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 River Drive, Garfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 141 River Drive, Garfield
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 141 River Drive, Garfield
Access detailed property tax data for 141 River Drive, Garfield, NJ 07026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $5,723 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $164,500 |
Assessment History for 141 River Drive, Garfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 River Drive, Garfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $164,500 | $164,500 | 3.479 | $5,723 | +4.26% |
| 2024 | $164,500 | $164,500 | 3.337 | $5,489 | +1.71% |
| 2023 | $164,500 | $164,500 | 3.281 | $5,397 | +5.19% |
| 2022 | $164,500 | $164,500 | 3.119 | $5,131 | +3.01% |
| 2021 | $164,500 | $164,500 | 3.028 | $4,981 | +2.23% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141 River Drive, Garfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 141 River Drive, Garfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln School No 6 | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 352 | 0.24 |
| Lincoln School No 6 | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 352 | 0.24 |
| Heritage Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-11 | 0 | 0.28 |
| Madison School No 10 | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 247 | 0.34 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lighthouse Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.35 |
| Passaic Catholic Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.61 |
| Wallington Jr Sr High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 571 | 0.64 |
| School No. 5 | NR | Public | K-8 | 397 | 0.70 |