Bergen County  »  07026  »  Hobart Pl  »  94 Hobart Pl

94 Hobart Place, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

94 Hobart Place, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Hobart Place, Garfield, NJ 07026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Hobart Place, Garfield
Zip code 07026
County Bergen
Municipality Garfield City
Block 6
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Hobart Place, Garfield

Sale date 11/11/2015
Sale price $10
Property tax $50,005

Lot & Building Information for 94 Hobart Place, Garfield

Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 3.33

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 94 Hobart Place, Garfield

• • Improvements for 94 Hobart Place, Garfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Hobart Place, Garfield

What is the market value of 94 Hobart Place, Garfield, NJ 07026?

The current market value is $1,498,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Hobart Place, Garfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Hobart Place, Garfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/11/2015 $10

Title Documents for 94 Hobart Place, Garfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/03/2017 - D
12/05/2017 - R
Notice of Settlements
11/11/2015 - D
11/20/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/20/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Hobart Place, Garfield

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Hobart Place, Garfield, NJ 07026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $50,005
Market value $1,498,500

Assessment History for 94 Hobart Place, Garfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Hobart Place, Garfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,498,500 $1,498,500 3.337 $50,005 +1.71%
2023 $1,498,500 $1,498,500 3.281 $49,166 +5.19%
2022 $1,498,500 $1,498,500 3.119 $46,738 +3.01%
2021 $1,498,500 $1,498,500 3.028 $45,375 +2.23%
2020 $1,498,500 $1,498,500 2.962 $44,386 +1.93%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,502
Median age 39
Average household income $101,293
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 11,541
Owner occupied units 45.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Hobart Place, Garfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Hobart Place, Garfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 94 Hobart Place, Garfield

Here are the neighbors for 94 Hobart Place, Garfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Bogart Ave, Garfield 1,312 08/29/2007 $300,000
44 River Dr, Garfield 1,194 10/12/2017 $300,000
248 River Dr, Garfield 1,920 12/26/2017 $220,000
29 Marsellus Pl, Garfield 04/05/2017 $1
238 River Dr, Garfield 1,560 05/21/2020 $310,000
252 River Dr, Garfield 01/30/2025 $1,620,000
56 Bogart Ave, Garfield 1,792 10/11/1978
242 River Dr, Garfield 2,460 08/16/2019 $370,000
40 River Dr, Garfield 1,920 08/13/2004 $287,000
46 Hobart Pl, Garfield 8,274 12/30/2015 $511,000
42 Bogart Ave, Garfield 04/03/2021 $850,000
9 Somerset St, Garfield 2,280 08/07/1997 $155,000
34 River Dr, Garfield 04/02/2015 $700,000
236 River Dr, Garfield 2,290 11/18/2014 $1
44 Hobart Pl, Garfield 1,008 10/06/2000
42 River Dr, Garfield 1,702 03/31/2022 $450,000
230 River Dr, Garfield 07/14/2020 $777,500