Bergen County  »  07026  »  Midland Ave  »  122 Midland Ave

122 Midland Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

122 Midland Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 Midland Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 Midland Avenue, Garfield
Zip code 07026
County Bergen
Municipality Garfield City
Block 36
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Sale date 04/04/2024
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,614

Lot & Building Information for 122 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Building sqft 2,262
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.059
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 122 Midland Avenue, Garfield

• • Improvements for 122 Midland Avenue, Garfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 Midland Avenue, Garfield

How many sq. ft. does 122 Midland Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 122 Midland Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 has a total of 2,262 square feet and a current price per square foot of $287.

What is the market value of 122 Midland Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026?

The current market value is $378,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Midland Avenue, Garfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2024 $650,000
02/03/2020 $400,000
05/19/2015 $280,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 122 Midland Avenue, Garfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 122 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/22/2024 - D
07/29/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
07/22/2024 - D
07/29/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
04/04/2024 - D
04/15/2024 - R
Mortgage
04/04/2024 - D
04/15/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/03/2020 - D
03/18/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/03/2020 - D
03/18/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/19/2015 - D
06/01/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/09/2004 - D
07/24/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Access detailed property tax data for 122 Midland Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,614
Market value $378,000

Assessment History for 122 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Midland Avenue, Garfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $378,000 $378,000 3.337 $12,614 +1.71%
2023 $378,000 $378,000 3.281 $12,402 +5.19%
2022 $378,000 $378,000 3.119 $11,790 +3.01%
2021 $378,000 $378,000 3.028 $11,446 +2.23%
2020 $378,000 $378,000 2.962 $11,196 +1.93%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,502
Median age 39
Average household income $101,293
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 11,541
Owner occupied units 45.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Midland Avenue, Garfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Midland Avenue, Garfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 122 Midland Avenue, Garfield

Here are the neighbors for 122 Midland Avenue, Garfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Malcolm Ave, Garfield 2,916 04/08/2011 $387,000
104 Commerce St, Garfield 1,684 03/31/2003 $230,000
15 Harrison Ave, Garfield
97 Lincoln Pl, Garfield 2,402 12/02/2014 $208,000
132 Midland Ave, Garfield 2,292 07/20/2020 $1
19 Malcolm Ave, Garfield 819 04/03/2019 $310,000
138 Marsellus Pl, Garfield 2,177
138 Midland Ave, Garfield 07/10/2018 $320,000
15 Malcolm Ave, Garfield 3,240 12/17/2021 $799,000
101 Lincoln Pl, Garfield 1,619 05/24/2013 $1
144 Midland Ave, Garfield 1,688 04/23/2025 $586,000
142 Marsellus Pl, Garfield 2,728 12/12/1986 $60,000
105 Lincoln Pl, Garfield 2,160 07/24/2003 $345,000
136 Midland Ave, Garfield 3,016 08/24/2021
140 Marsellus Pl, Garfield 1,956 05/05/2006 $459,900
112 Commerce St, Garfield 2,280 09/02/2015 $439,000
126 Midland Ave, Garfield 2,876 02/14/2000 $110,000