394 Outwater Lane, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information
394 Outwater Lane, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 394 Outwater Lane, Garfield |
| Zip code | 07026 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Garfield City |
| Block | 119.04 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 394 Outwater Lane, Garfield
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 394 Outwater Lane, Garfield
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 6.47 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 394 Outwater Lane, Garfield
- • Improvements for 394 Outwater Lane, Garfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 394 Outwater Lane, Garfield
Assessed at $2,421,300, the tax amount paid for 394 Outwater Lane, Garfield, NJ 07026 is $84,237.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 394 Outwater Lane, Garfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 394 Outwater Lane, Garfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 394 Outwater Lane, Garfield
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 394 Outwater Lane, Garfield
Access detailed property tax data for 394 Outwater Lane, Garfield, NJ 07026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $80,799 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,421,300 |
Assessment History for 394 Outwater Lane, Garfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 394 Outwater Lane, Garfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,421,300 | $2,421,300 | 3.337 | $80,799 | +1.71% |
| 2023 | $2,421,300 | $2,421,300 | 3.281 | $79,443 | +5.19% |
| 2022 | $2,421,300 | $2,421,300 | 3.119 | $75,520 | +3.01% |
| 2021 | $2,421,300 | $2,421,300 | 3.028 | $73,317 | +2.23% |
| 2020 | $2,421,300 | $2,421,300 | 2.962 | $71,719 | +1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 394 Outwater Lane, Garfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 394 Outwater Lane, Garfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret P Muscarelle Cdc | NR | Private | PK-K | 109 | 0.15 |
| Woodrow Wilson School No 5 | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 294 | 0.39 |
| Thomas Jefferson School #9 | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 328 | 0.45 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northeast Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 32 | 0.61 |
| Bergen Arts And Sciences Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,253 | 0.66 |
| Thomas Jefferson Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 694 | 0.75 |
| Garfield Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 973 | 0.96 |
| Lodi Middle and High School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 90 | 1.24 |