Bergen County  »  07026  »  Pacific Ave  »  150 Pacific Ave

150 Pacific Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

150 Pacific Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Pacific Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Pacific Avenue, Garfield
Zip code 07026
County Bergen
Municipality Garfield City
Block 155
Lot 37

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Pacific Avenue, Garfield

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 150 Pacific Avenue, Garfield

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 0.164

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 150 Pacific Avenue, Garfield

• • Improvements for 150 Pacific Avenue, Garfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Pacific Avenue, Garfield

What is the assessed value of 150 Pacific Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $135,800, the tax amount paid for 150 Pacific Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 is $4,724.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Pacific Avenue, Garfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Pacific Avenue, Garfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 Pacific Avenue, Garfield

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 150 Pacific Avenue, Garfield

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Pacific Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,532
Current property tax $0
Market value $135,800

Assessment History for 150 Pacific Avenue, Garfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Pacific Avenue, Garfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $135,800 $135,800 3.337 $4,532 +1.71%
2023 $135,800 $135,800 3.281 $4,456 +5.19%
2022 $135,800 $135,800 3.119 $4,236 +3.01%
2021 $135,800 $135,800 3.028 $4,112 +2.23%
2020 $135,800 $135,800 2.962 $4,022 +1.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Pacific Avenue, Garfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Pacific Avenue, Garfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northeast Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 32 0.19
Northeast Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 32 0.19
Woodrow Wilson School No 5 8 Public PK, K-5 294 0.29
Woodrow Wilson School No 5 8 Public PK, K-5 294 0.29
Washington Irving School No 4 8 Public PK, K-5 347 0.34

Nearest middle schools

Northeast Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 32 0.19
Garfield Middle School 3 Public 6-8 973 0.35
Garfield Auxiliary Ms-High School NR Public 6-12 41 0.73
Sacred Heart School NR Private K-8 0 0.73
Muhammad Ali School Number 23 2 Public 7-8 479 0.96

Nearest high schools

Garfield High School 3 Public 9-12 1,199 0.14