Bergen County  »  07026  »  Lanza Ave  »  352 Lanza Ave

352 Lanza Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

352 Lanza Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

352 Lanza Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 352 Lanza Avenue, Garfield
Zip code 07026
County Bergen
Municipality Garfield City
Block 181
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 352 Lanza Avenue, Garfield

Sale date 11/30/2016
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,856

Lot & Building Information for 352 Lanza Avenue, Garfield

Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.112

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 352 Lanza Avenue, Garfield

• • Improvements for 352 Lanza Avenue, Garfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 352 Lanza Avenue, Garfield

What is the market value of 352 Lanza Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026?

The current market value is $625,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 352 Lanza Avenue, Garfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 352 Lanza Avenue, Garfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2016 $550,000
08/01/2016 $100
10/30/2000 $315,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 352 Lanza Avenue, Garfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 352 Lanza Avenue, Garfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/23/2024 - D
06/05/2024 - R
Mortgage
11/30/2016 - D
01/13/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/01/2016 - D
11/15/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 352 Lanza Avenue, Garfield

Access detailed property tax data for 352 Lanza Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,856
Market value $625,000

Assessment History for 352 Lanza Avenue, Garfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 352 Lanza Avenue, Garfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $625,000 $625,000 3.337 $20,856 +1.71%
2023 $625,000 $625,000 3.281 $20,506 +5.19%
2022 $625,000 $625,000 3.119 $19,494 +3.01%
2021 $625,000 $625,000 3.028 $18,925 +2.23%
2020 $625,000 $625,000 2.962 $18,513 +1.93%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,502
Median age 39
Average household income $101,293
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 11,541
Owner occupied units 45.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 352 Lanza Avenue, Garfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 352 Lanza Avenue, Garfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 352 Lanza Avenue, Garfield

Here are the neighbors for 352 Lanza Avenue, Garfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
54 Albert St, Garfield 1,014 09/16/2009 $239,000
113 Wood St, Garfield 2,064
144 Shaw St, Garfield 2,750 07/09/1984 $137,500
510 Boulevard, Garfield 2,349 08/17/2018 $359,900
93 Wood St, Garfield 1,627 10/07/2019 $395,000
499 Van Bussum Ave, Garfield 1,434 09/15/2020 $240,000
109 Wood St, Garfield 1,950 11/14/2001 $195,000
97 Wood St, Garfield 1,672 05/25/2011 $1
87 Wood St, Garfield 2,114 12/16/2010 $1
17 Seifert St, Garfield 1,708 12/16/1996 $200,000
21 Seifert St, Garfield 1,228 03/28/2007 $296,000
68 Meyer St, Garfield 1,476 01/27/2000 $124,000
487 Van Bussum Ave, Garfield 2,341 12/15/1994 $100,000
101 Wood St, Garfield 2,457 03/28/2011 $11,089
83 Wood St, Garfield 1,689 08/14/1990
103 Wood St, Garfield 1,800 05/09/1997 $155,000
72 Meyer St, Garfield 06/02/1976