Bergen County  »  07026  »  Lanza Ave  »  160 Lanza Ave

160 Lanza Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

160 Lanza Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

160 Lanza Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 160 Lanza Avenue, Garfield
Zip code 07026
County Bergen
Municipality Garfield City
Block 193
Lot 41

Sales & Tax Overview for 160 Lanza Avenue, Garfield

Sale date 08/15/2007
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,185

Lot & Building Information for 160 Lanza Avenue, Garfield

Building sqft 15,100
Building class Store
Acreage 0.379

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 160 Lanza Avenue, Garfield

• • Improvements for 160 Lanza Avenue, Garfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 160 Lanza Avenue, Garfield

How many sq. ft. does 160 Lanza Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 160 Lanza Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 has a total of 15,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the market value of 160 Lanza Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026?

The current market value is $1,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 160 Lanza Avenue, Garfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160 Lanza Avenue, Garfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2007 $850,000

Title Documents for 160 Lanza Avenue, Garfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/03/2022 - D
08/26/2022 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2037
08/15/2007 - D
08/27/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/04/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 160 Lanza Avenue, Garfield

Access detailed property tax data for 160 Lanza Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $52,185
Market value $1,500,000

Assessment History for 160 Lanza Avenue, Garfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160 Lanza Avenue, Garfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 3.479 $52,185 +4.26%
2024 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 3.337 $50,055 +1.71%
2023 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 3.281 $49,215 +5.19%
2022 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 3.119 $46,785 +3.01%
2021 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 3.028 $45,420 +2.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,783
Median age 38.8
Average household income $103,293
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 11,191
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $503,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $431,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 160 Lanza Avenue, Garfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160 Lanza Avenue, Garfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 160 Lanza Avenue, Garfield

Here are the neighbors for 160 Lanza Avenue, Garfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
178 Lanza Ave, Garfield 07/26/1999 $250,000
193 Ray St, Garfield 2,622 10/15/2010 $370,000
156 Lanza Ave, Garfield 1,800 02/12/1988 $105,000
143 Division Ave, Garfield 1,074 09/05/1997
180 Lanza Ave, Garfield 07/26/1999 $250,000
154 Jewell St, Garfield
137 Division Ave, Garfield 2,394 06/18/2021 $1
149 Division Ave, Garfield 2,440 06/18/2025 $30,500
191 Ray St, Garfield 1,508 11/22/1995 $137,500
119 Jewell St, Garfield 2,100 08/28/1992 $105,000