393 Lanza Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information
393 Lanza Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 393 Lanza Avenue, Garfield |
| Zip code | 07026 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Garfield City |
| Block | 206.01 |
| Lot | 79 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 393 Lanza Avenue, Garfield
| Sale date | 03/22/2024 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $16,084 |
Lot & Building Information for 393 Lanza Avenue, Garfield
| Building class | Apartment-Other (029) |
| Acreage | 0.067 |
| Units | 6 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 393 Lanza Avenue, Garfield
- • Improvements for 393 Lanza Avenue, Garfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 393 Lanza Avenue, Garfield
Assessed at $482,000, the tax amount paid for 393 Lanza Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 is $16,768.
When was 393 Lanza Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 last sold and what was the last sale price?393 Lanza Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026 was last sold in 03/22/2024 for $1.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 6 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 393 Lanza Avenue, Garfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 393 Lanza Avenue, Garfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 393 Lanza Avenue, Garfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 393 Lanza Avenue, Garfield
Access detailed property tax data for 393 Lanza Avenue, Garfield, NJ 07026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,084 |
| Market value | $482,000 |
Assessment History for 393 Lanza Avenue, Garfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 393 Lanza Avenue, Garfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $482,000 | $482,000 | 3.337 | $16,084 | +1.71% |
| 2023 | $482,000 | $482,000 | 3.281 | $15,814 | +5.19% |
| 2022 | $482,000 | $482,000 | 3.119 | $15,034 | +3.01% |
| 2021 | $482,000 | $482,000 | 3.028 | $14,595 | +2.23% |
| 2020 | $482,000 | $482,000 | 2.962 | $14,277 | +1.93% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 32,502 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $101,293 |
| Family households | 75.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,541 |
| Owner occupied units | 45.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $473,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $416,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 393 Lanza Avenue, Garfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 393 Lanza Avenue, Garfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 393 Lanza Avenue, Garfield
Here are the neighbors for 393 Lanza Avenue, Garfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 383 Lanza Ave, Garfield | 2,340 | 08/30/1994 | $183,000 |
| 432 Madeline Ave, Garfield | 774 | 12/14/2015 | $150,000 |
| 399 Lanza Ave, Garfield | 1,361 | 03/01/2013 | |
| 411 Lanza Ave, Garfield | 1,442 | 03/23/2021 | $485,000 |
| 377 Lanza Ave, Garfield | 2,926 | 04/23/2009 | $475,000 |
| 391 Lanza Ave, Garfield | 2,025 | 04/24/2015 | $330,000 |
| 184 Shaw St, Garfield | 1,488 | 06/19/2002 | |
| 397 Lanza Ave, Garfield | 752 | 07/03/2013 | $151,000 |
| 403 Lanza Ave, Garfield | 2,240 | 04/26/2017 | $475,000 |
| 373 Lanza Ave, Garfield | 12/21/2017 | $349,000 | |
| 434 Madeline Ave, Garfield | 1,628 | 09/18/2019 | $270,000 |
| 381 Lanza Ave, Garfield | 3,020 | 01/29/2009 | $1 |
| 379 Lanza Ave, Garfield | 2,002 | 03/19/2008 | |