Bergen County  »  07452  »  Harristown Rd  »  21 Harristown Rd

21 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Harristown Road, Glen Rock
Zip code 07452
County Bergen
Municipality Glen Rock Borough
Block 196
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Sale date 04/03/2017
Sale price $6,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 21 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Building sqft 49,949
Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 3.467
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

• • Improvements for 21 Harristown Road, Glen Rock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

How many square feet does 21 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 have?

This Commercial-Other (100) located at 21 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 has a total of 49,949 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,375,000, the tax amount paid for 21 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 is $217,196.

When was 21 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 was last sold in 04/03/2017 for $6,700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2017 $6,700,000
06/30/2015 $2,300,000
12/27/1991 $2,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Harristown Road, Glen Rock with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/03/2017 - D
06/07/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2015 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/27/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $217,196
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,375,000

Assessment History for 21 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,375,000 $6,375,000 3.407 $217,196 +3.62%
2024 $6,375,000 $6,375,000 3.288 $209,610 +4.05%
2023 $6,375,000 $6,375,000 3.16 $201,450 +2.56%
2022 $6,375,000 $6,375,000 3.081 $196,414 +1.25%
2021 $6,375,000 $6,375,000 3.043 $193,991 -0.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,154
Median age 39.7
Average household income $276,636
Family households 91.6%
Occupied housing units 3,629
Owner occupied units 90.2%
Average number of people per household 3.34
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $871,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $832,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Harristown Road, Glen Rock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Here are the neighbors for 21 Harristown Road, Glen Rock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
65 Harristown Rd, Glen Rock 63,060 08/27/2007 $11,150,000
85 Harristown Rd, Glen Rock 48,658 01/27/2023 $1
911 Lincoln Ave, Glen Rock 2,348 03/21/2022 $1
399 Boulevard, Glen Rock 1,491 12/12/1994 $186,000
403 Boulevard, Glen Rock 1,641 03/09/2019
17 Hudson Pl, Glen Rock 912 12/16/2019 $499,000
396 Boulevard, Glen Rock 1,439 11/23/1977 $64,000
23 Hudson Pl, Glen Rock 2,352 07/19/2021 $799,999
400 Boulevard, Glen Rock 1,534 08/04/2025 $1