Bergen County  »  07452  »  Harristown Rd  »  55 Harristown Rd

55 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Harristown Road, Glen Rock
Zip code 07452
County Bergen
Municipality Glen Rock Borough
Block 196
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Property tax $119,245

Lot & Building Information for 55 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Building sqft 35,370
Building class Office Building
Acreage 2.235
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 55 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

• • Improvements for 55 Harristown Road, Glen Rock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

How many square feet does 55 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 55 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 has a total of 35,370 square feet.

What is the market value of 55 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452?

The current market value is $3,500,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 55 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

55 Harristown Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/14/2020
Last updated 01/28/2025
Lot size 2.24 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Nikki Pagano
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available General Office $21.50/Sqft/Year 1,884 Nikki Pagano
Space Available General Office $21.50/Sqft/Year 1,420 Nikki Pagano
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 55 Harristown Road
55 Harristown Road
55 Harristown Road, Glen Rock
Property General Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 3304 Sqft
Price $21.50/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 55 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/13/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, NJ 07452. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $119,245
Market value $3,500,000

Assessment History for 55 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 3.407 $119,245 +3.62%
2024 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 3.288 $115,080 +4.05%
2023 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 3.16 $110,600 +2.56%
2022 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 3.081 $107,835 +1.25%
2021 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 3.043 $106,505 -0.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,154
Median age 39.7
Average household income $276,636
Family households 91.6%
Occupied housing units 3,629
Owner occupied units 90.2%
Average number of people per household 3.34
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $871,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $832,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Harristown Road, Glen Rock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Harristown Road, Glen Rock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 55 Harristown Road, Glen Rock

Here are the neighbors for 55 Harristown Road, Glen Rock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
65 Harristown Rd, Glen Rock 63,060 08/27/2007 $11,150,000
85 Harristown Rd, Glen Rock 48,658 01/27/2023 $1
911 Lincoln Ave, Glen Rock 2,348 03/21/2022 $1
399 Boulevard, Glen Rock 1,491 12/12/1994 $186,000
403 Boulevard, Glen Rock 1,641 03/09/2019
17 Hudson Pl, Glen Rock 912 12/16/2019 $499,000
396 Boulevard, Glen Rock 1,439 11/23/1977 $64,000
23 Hudson Pl, Glen Rock 2,352 07/19/2021 $799,999
400 Boulevard, Glen Rock 1,534 08/04/2025 $1