75-79 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 75-79 Lodi Street, Hackensack |
| Zip code | 07601 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hackensack City |
| Block | 53 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 75-79 Lodi Street, Hackensack
| Sale date | 09/18/2018 |
| Sale price | $852,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $37,167 |
Lot & Building Information for 75-79 Lodi Street, Hackensack
| Building sqft | 11,543 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 75-79 Lodi Street, Hackensack
- • Improvements for 75-79 Lodi Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 75-79 Lodi Street, Hackensack
This Store (SCILSR) located at 75-79 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 11,543 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.
What is the year built & the current market value of 75-79 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?75-79 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,216,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 75-79 Lodi Street, Hackensack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75-79 Lodi Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2018 | $852,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 75-79 Lodi Street, Hackensack
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 75-79 Lodi Street, Hackensack
Access detailed property tax data for 75-79 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $37,167 |
| Market value | $1,216,200 |
Assessment History for 75-79 Lodi Street, Hackensack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75-79 Lodi Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,216,200 | $1,216,200 | 3.056 | $37,167 | +6.15% |
| 2023 | $1,216,200 | $1,216,200 | 2.879 | $35,014 | +5.96% |
| 2022 | $1,179,300 | $1,179,300 | 2.802 | $33,044 | +14.41% |
| 2021 | $860,100 | $860,100 | 3.358 | $28,882 | +1.48% |
| 2020 | $860,100 | $860,100 | 3.309 | $28,461 | +1.22% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 45,768 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $108,662 |
| Family households | 50.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,305 |
| Owner occupied units | 38.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $391,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $333,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75-79 Lodi Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75-79 Lodi Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 75-79 Lodi Street, Hackensack
Here are the neighbors for 75-79 Lodi Street, Hackensack.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 54 Pink St, Hackensack | 1,456 | 07/10/2003 | $1 |
| 63 Lodi St, Hackensack | 2,462 | 07/29/2004 | $468,000 |
| 87 Lodi St, Hackensack | 4,914 | 02/25/2004 | $1 |
| 137 S Main St, Hackensack | 820 | 03/06/1998 | $1 |
| 42 Pink St, Hackensack | 2,980 | 11/16/2005 | $1 |
| 74 Troast St, Hackensack | 1,848 | ||