Bergen County  »  07601  »  Pink St  »  56 Pink St

56 Pink Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

56 Pink Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

56 Pink Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 56 Pink Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 54
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 56 Pink Street, Hackensack

Sale date 03/22/2024
Sale price $650,000
Property tax $10,427

Lot & Building Information for 56 Pink Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 1,860
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.124
Year built 1936
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 56 Pink Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 56 Pink Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 56 Pink Street, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 56 Pink Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 56 Pink Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 1,860 square feet and a current price per square foot of $349.

What is the year built & the current market value of 56 Pink Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

56 Pink Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1936 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $341,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 56 Pink Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 56 Pink Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2024 $650,000

Title Documents for 56 Pink Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/22/2024 - D
04/02/2024 - R
Mortgage
03/22/2024 - D
04/02/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 56 Pink Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 56 Pink Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,427
Market value $341,200

Assessment History for 56 Pink Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 56 Pink Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $341,200 $341,200 3.056 $10,427 +6.15%
2023 $341,200 $341,200 2.879 $9,823 +5.98%
2022 $330,800 $330,800 2.802 $9,269 +3.23%
2021 $267,400 $267,400 3.358 $8,979 +1.48%
2020 $267,400 $267,400 3.309 $8,848 +1.18%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 56 Pink Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 56 Pink Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 56 Pink Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 56 Pink Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
145 Holt St, Hackensack 1,881 05/29/1998 $150,000
54 Pink St, Hackensack 1,456 07/10/2003 $1
63 Lodi St, Hackensack 2,462 07/29/2004 $468,000
47 Lodi St, Hackensack 4,182 04/27/2022 $550,000
137 Holt St, Hackensack 1,536 08/30/2024 $535,000
75-79 Lodi St, Hackensack 11,543 09/18/2018 $852,000
45 Lodi St, Hackensack 2,256 01/22/2021 $375,000
39 Lodi St, Hackensack 1,144 12/11/2015 $49,000
42 Pink St, Hackensack 2,980 11/16/2005 $1