Bergen County  »  07601  »  Hudson St  »  33 Hudson St

33 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

33 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Hudson Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 66
Lot 48

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Sale date 01/12/2001
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,056

Lot & Building Information for 33 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 6,240
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.323
Year built 1986
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33 Hudson Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 33 Hudson Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Hudson Street, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 33 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 33 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 6,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.

What is the year built & the current market value of 33 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

33 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $689,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Hudson Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2001 $725,000

Title Documents for 33 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/12/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,056
Market value $689,000

Assessment History for 33 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Hudson Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $689,000 $689,000 3.056 $21,056 +6.15%
2023 $689,000 $689,000 2.879 $19,836 +2.75%
2022 $689,000 $689,000 2.802 $19,306 +8.48%
2021 $530,000 $530,000 3.358 $17,797 +1.48%
2020 $530,000 $530,000 3.309 $17,538 -1.43%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Hudson Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Hudson Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 Hudson Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 33 Hudson Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
86 New St, Hackensack 1,641 04/15/2016 $1
18 Fair St, Hackensack
23-29 Hudson St, Hackensack 03/15/2005 $1,610,000
65 Hudson St, Hackensack 6,574 07/20/1995 $100
30 Broadway, Hackensack 1,947 07/05/2017 $58,214
45 Hudson St, Hackensack 2,008 08/03/2011 $1
36 Broadway, Hackensack 1,164 01/02/2021 $1
19 Hudson St, Hackensack
1 Essex St, Hackensack 20,166 03/04/2015 $700,000
22 Fair St, Hackensack
24 Fair St, Hackensack