65 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
65 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 65 Hudson Street, Hackensack |
| Zip code | 07601 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hackensack City |
| Block | 66 |
| Lot | 57 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Hudson Street, Hackensack
| Sale date | 07/20/1995 |
| Sale price | $100 |
| Property tax | $8,963 |
Lot & Building Information for 65 Hudson Street, Hackensack
| Building sqft | 6,574 |
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.153 |
| Year built | 1986 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 65 Hudson Street, Hackensack
- • Improvements for 65 Hudson Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 65 Hudson Street, Hackensack
This Vacant Land (1) located at 65 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 6,574 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.
What is the year built & the current market value of 65 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?65 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $293,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 65 Hudson Street, Hackensack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Hudson Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/20/1995 | $100 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 65 Hudson Street, Hackensack
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 65 Hudson Street, Hackensack
Access detailed property tax data for 65 Hudson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,963 |
| Market value | $293,300 |
Assessment History for 65 Hudson Street, Hackensack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Hudson Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $293,300 | $293,300 | 3.056 | $8,963 | +6.15% |
| 2023 | $293,300 | $293,300 | 2.879 | $8,444 | +2.75% |
| 2022 | $293,300 | $293,300 | 2.802 | $8,218 | +8.48% |
| 2021 | $225,600 | $225,600 | 3.358 | $7,576 | +1.48% |
| 2020 | $225,600 | $225,600 | 3.309 | $7,465 | -1.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Hudson Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Hudson Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Padre Pio Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 205 | 0.19 |
| Padre Pio Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 205 | 0.19 |
| Lillian M. Steen Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 326 | 0.60 |
| Acropolis School Of Real Estate | NR | Private | 0 | 0.62 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Padre Pio Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 205 | 0.19 |
| Acropolis School Of Real Estate | NR | Private | 0 | 0.62 | |
| Ycs George Washington School | NR | Private | 3-8 | 62 | 0.77 |