Bergen County  »  07601  »  Kansas  »  61 Kansas

61 Kansas, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

61 Kansas, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 Kansas, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 Kansas, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 71
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Kansas, Hackensack

Sale date 11/27/2017
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $59,592

Lot & Building Information for 61 Kansas, Hackensack

Building sqft 12,078
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.253
Year built 2013

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 61 Kansas, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 61 Kansas, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 Kansas, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 61 Kansas, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 61 Kansas, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 12,078 square feet and a current price per square foot of $198.

What is the year built & the current market value of 61 Kansas, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

61 Kansas, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,950,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 Kansas, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Kansas, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2017 $2,400,000
11/17/2015 $982,600
11/17/2015 $717,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 61 Kansas, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 61 Kansas, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/17/2018 - D
01/07/2019 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
12/17/2018 - D
12/21/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/21/2018 - D
12/21/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/21/2018 - D
12/03/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/19/2017 - D
01/30/2018 - R
Tax Sale Certificate
11/27/2017 - D
01/23/2018 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
11/27/2017 - D
01/23/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/21/2017 - D
12/05/2017 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/23/2015 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/17/2015 - D
02/05/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61 Kansas, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 61 Kansas, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $59,592
Market value $1,950,000

Assessment History for 61 Kansas, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Kansas, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,950,000 $1,950,000 3.056 $59,592 +6.15%
2023 $1,950,000 $1,950,000 2.879 $56,141 +2.75%
2022 $1,950,000 $1,950,000 2.802 $54,639 -31.13%
2021 $2,362,500 $2,362,500 3.358 $79,333 +1.48%
2020 $2,362,500 $2,362,500 3.309 $78,175 -1.59%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Kansas, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Kansas, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 61 Kansas, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 61 Kansas, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
106 S State St, Hackensack 7,173 03/04/2003 $600,000
71-73 Kansas St, Hackensack 3,300 10/22/2012 $1
60 Fair St, Hackensack 1,554 08/08/2018
108 S State St, Hackensack 1,680 11/17/2005 $575,000
80 Campbell Ave, Hackensack 885 07/29/2025 $10
118 Lodi St, Hackensack 1,824 10/21/2021 $380,000
74 Campbell Ave, Hackensack 1,040 03/08/2024 $320,000
113 Grove St, Hackensack 3,172 03/21/2024 $775,000
70 Campbell Ave, Hackensack 1,362 03/08/2021 $290,000