Bergen County  »  07601  »  S State St  »  105-111 S State St

105-111 South State Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105-111 South State Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105-111 South State Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 78
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 105-111 South State Street, Hackensack

Sale date 10/08/2020
Sale price $3,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $90,381

Lot & Building Information for 105-111 South State Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 19,436
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.436
Year built 1976
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 105-111 South State Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 105-111 South State Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105-111 South State Street, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 105-111 South State Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 105-111 South State Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 19,436 square feet and a current price per square foot of $167.

What is the year built & the current market value of 105-111 South State Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

105-111 South State Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,816,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105-111 South State Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105-111 South State Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2020 $3,250,000
09/30/2019 $2,000,000
02/13/2019 $701,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 105-111 South State Street, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 105-111 South State Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/09/2020 - D
03/12/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/08/2020 - D
03/12/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/30/2019 - D
02/19/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/30/2019 - D Mortgage
09/23/2019 - D
10/21/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
07/03/2019 - D
07/16/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
06/18/2019 - D
07/01/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
02/13/2019 - D
02/27/2019 - R
Deed > 350,000
12/18/2018 - D
02/20/2019 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
12/18/2018 - D
12/31/2018 - R
Tax Sale Certificate
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105-111 South State Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 105-111 South State Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $90,381
Market value $2,816,500

Assessment History for 105-111 South State Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105-111 South State Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,816,500 $2,816,500 3.209 $90,381 +5.01%
2024 $2,816,500 $2,816,500 3.056 $86,072 +6.15%
2023 $2,816,500 $2,816,500 2.879 $81,087 +12.32%
2022 $2,576,400 $2,576,400 2.802 $72,191 +9.65%
2021 $1,960,700 $1,960,700 3.358 $65,840 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,057
Median age 41.8
Average household income $109,232
Family households 52.0%
Occupied housing units 20,214
Owner occupied units 36.6%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $346,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105-111 South State Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105-111 South State Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 105-111 South State Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 105-111 South State Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
82 Hobart St, Hackensack 3,932 08/13/2019
83 S State St, Hackensack 1,806 09/26/2008
69 S State St, Hackensack 1,131
162 Lodi St, Hackensack 4,000 05/14/2024 $1,472,500
178 Lodi St, Hackensack 1,555 10/18/2017 $1
125 English St, Hackensack 952 10/16/2000 $134,000
115 S State St, Hackensack 1,432 02/09/2022
101 S State St, Hackensack 7,987 05/12/2023 $1,825,000