Bergen County  »  07601  »  Hobart St  »  86 Hobart St

86 Hobart Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

86 Hobart Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

86 Hobart Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 86 Hobart Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 78
Lot 46

Sales & Tax Overview for 86 Hobart Street, Hackensack

Sale date 04/18/2023
Sale price $1,655,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,985

Lot & Building Information for 86 Hobart Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 6,288
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.241
Year built 1984
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 86 Hobart Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 86 Hobart Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 86 Hobart Street, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 86 Hobart Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 86 Hobart Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 6,288 square feet and a current price per square foot of $263.

What is the year built & the current market value of 86 Hobart Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

86 Hobart Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,275,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 86 Hobart Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86 Hobart Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2023 $1,655,000
07/12/2006 $865,000
08/12/1999 $462,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 86 Hobart Street, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 86 Hobart Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/18/2023 - D
04/20/2023 - R
Mortgage
04/18/2023 - D
04/20/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/20/2017 - D
12/07/2017 - R
Mortgage
07/12/2006 - D
07/20/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/12/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 86 Hobart Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 86 Hobart Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,985
Market value $1,275,700

Assessment History for 86 Hobart Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 86 Hobart Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,275,700 $1,275,700 3.056 $38,985 +6.15%
2023 $1,275,700 $1,275,700 2.879 $36,727 +12.33%
2022 $1,166,900 $1,166,900 2.802 $32,697 +9.71%
2021 $887,500 $887,500 3.358 $29,802 +1.48%
2020 $887,500 $887,500 3.309 $29,367 +1.32%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 86 Hobart Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 86 Hobart Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 86 Hobart Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 86 Hobart Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
82 Hobart St, Hackensack 3,932 08/13/2019
162 Lodi St, Hackensack 4,000 05/14/2024 $1,472,500
62-64 Hobart St, Hackensack 1,209 04/09/1996 $1
58 Hobart St, Hackensack 8,415 02/17/2022 $1
178 Lodi St, Hackensack 1,555 10/18/2017 $1
105-111 S State St, Hackensack 19,436 10/08/2020 $3,250,000
125 English St, Hackensack 952 10/16/2000 $134,000
115 S State St, Hackensack 1,432 02/09/2022
101 S State St, Hackensack 7,987 05/12/2023 $1,825,000