154-158 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 154-158 Lodi Street, Hackensack |
| Zip code | 07601 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hackensack City |
| Block | 78 |
| Lot | 58 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 154-158 Lodi Street, Hackensack
| Sale date | 11/29/2016 |
| Sale price | $2,400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $139,048 |
Lot & Building Information for 154-158 Lodi Street, Hackensack
| Building sqft | 26,033 |
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
| Acreage | 1.182 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 154-158 Lodi Street, Hackensack
- • Improvements for 154-158 Lodi Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 154-158 Lodi Street, Hackensack
This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 154-158 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 26,033 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.
What is the year built & the current market value of 154-158 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?154-158 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,550,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 154-158 Lodi Street, Hackensack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 154-158 Lodi Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 154-158 Lodi Street, Hackensack
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 154-158 Lodi Street, Hackensack
Access detailed property tax data for 154-158 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $139,048 |
| Market value | $4,550,000 |
Assessment History for 154-158 Lodi Street, Hackensack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 154-158 Lodi Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,550,000 | $4,550,000 | 3.056 | $139,048 | -5.17% |
| 2023 | $5,092,900 | $5,092,900 | 2.879 | $146,625 | +21.31% |
| 2022 | $4,313,600 | $4,313,600 | 2.802 | $120,867 | +53.16% |
| 2021 | $2,350,000 | $2,350,000 | 3.358 | $78,913 | +1.48% |
| 2020 | $2,350,000 | $2,350,000 | 3.309 | $77,762 | -8.58% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 45,768 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $108,662 |
| Family households | 50.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,305 |
| Owner occupied units | 38.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $391,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $333,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 154-158 Lodi Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 154-158 Lodi Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 154-158 Lodi Street, Hackensack
Here are the neighbors for 154-158 Lodi Street, Hackensack.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 82 Hobart St, Hackensack | 3,932 | 08/13/2019 | |
| 147 Kansas St, Hackensack | 1,087 | 12/05/2006 | $1 |
| 145 Kansas St, Hackensack | 3,776 | 12/05/2006 | $1 |
| 162 Lodi St, Hackensack | 4,000 | 05/14/2024 | $1,472,500 |
| 62-64 Hobart St, Hackensack | 1,209 | 04/09/1996 | $1 |