Bergen County  »  07601  »  Lodi St  »  249 Lodi St

249 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

249 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

249 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 249 Lodi Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 87
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 249 Lodi Street, Hackensack

Sale date 08/30/2013
Sale price $645,500
Arm's length
Property tax $39,578

Lot & Building Information for 249 Lodi Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 4,256
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.205
Year built 1926
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 249 Lodi Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 249 Lodi Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 249 Lodi Street, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 249 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 249 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 4,256 square feet and a current price per square foot of $151.

What is the year built & the current market value of 249 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

249 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,295,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 249 Lodi Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 249 Lodi Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2013 $645,500
08/22/2006 $750,000
11/16/2000 $178,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 249 Lodi Street, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 249 Lodi Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/30/2013 - D
09/06/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/22/2006 - D
09/05/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/16/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 249 Lodi Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 249 Lodi Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $39,578
Market value $1,295,100

Assessment History for 249 Lodi Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 249 Lodi Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,295,100 $1,295,100 3.056 $39,578 +6.15%
2023 $1,295,100 $1,295,100 2.879 $37,286 +12.32%
2022 $1,184,700 $1,184,700 2.802 $33,195 +29.85%
2021 $761,300 $761,300 3.358 $25,564 +1.48%
2020 $761,300 $761,300 3.309 $25,191 -13.01%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 249 Lodi Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 249 Lodi Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 249 Lodi Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 249 Lodi Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
144 Green St, Hackensack 1,802 02/07/2014 $185,000
144 South St, Hackensack 5,568 06/16/2025 $1
163 Liberty St, Hackensack 5,100 08/07/2014 $475,000
150 Green St, Hackensack 5,225 04/18/2013 $1
136 Green St, Hackensack 08/06/2002 $460,000
233 Lodi St, Hackensack 9,390
253 Lodi St, Hackensack 1,180 04/12/1999 $75,000
160-164 South St, Hackensack 12,498
155 Liberty St, Hackensack 12/31/2018
150 South St, Hackensack 924 06/01/1999 $60,000