Bergen County  »  07601  »  W Pleasantview Ave  »  302 W Pleasantview Ave

302 West Pleasantview Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

302 West Pleasantview Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 302 West Pleasantview Avenue, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 107
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 302 West Pleasantview Avenue, Hackensack

Sale date 12/19/2006
Sale price $4,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $123,768

Lot & Building Information for 302 West Pleasantview Avenue, Hackensack

Building sqft 32,388
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.787
Year built 1987
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 302 West Pleasantview Avenue, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 302 West Pleasantview Avenue, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 302 West Pleasantview Avenue, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 302 West Pleasantview Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 302 West Pleasantview Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 32,388 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the year built & the current market value of 302 West Pleasantview Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

302 West Pleasantview Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,050,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 302 West Pleasantview Avenue, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 302 West Pleasantview Avenue, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2006 $4,200,000
12/23/1993 $1,450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 302 West Pleasantview Avenue, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 302 West Pleasantview Avenue, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/16/2021 - D Mortgage
01/29/2021 - D
03/17/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/17/2017 - D
11/01/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
12/19/2006 - D
01/04/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/23/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 302 West Pleasantview Avenue, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 302 West Pleasantview Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $123,768
Market value $4,050,000

Assessment History for 302 West Pleasantview Avenue, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 302 West Pleasantview Avenue, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,050,000 $4,050,000 3.056 $123,768 +6.15%
2023 $4,050,000 $4,050,000 2.879 $116,600 +2.75%
2022 $4,050,000 $4,050,000 2.802 $113,481 -20.89%
2021 $4,271,700 $4,271,700 3.358 $143,444 +1.48%
2020 $4,271,700 $4,271,700 3.309 $141,351 +1.66%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 302 West Pleasantview Avenue, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 302 West Pleasantview Avenue, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 302 West Pleasantview Avenue, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 302 West Pleasantview Avenue, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
144 Green St, Hackensack 1,802 02/07/2014 $185,000
403 W Pleasantview Ave, Hackensack 16,380 10/20/2023 $3,177,500
363 Standish Ave, Hackensack 1,496
284 S Summit Ave, Hackensack 2,970 05/01/1995 $10
355-379 W Pleasantview Ave, Hackensack 138,740
146 Route 17, Hackensack 11,991 04/26/2023 $3,700,000
318 W Pleasantview A, Hackensack 6,272 09/20/2018 $690,000