Bergen County  »  07601  »  Park St  »  300 Park St

300 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

300 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Park Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 321
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Park Street, Hackensack

Sale date 08/14/2015
Sale price $10
Property tax $6,491

Lot & Building Information for 300 Park Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 924
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.024
Year built 1991
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 300 Park Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 300 Park Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Park Street, Hackensack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 300 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

300 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1991 and has a total of 924 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 300 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $212,400, the tax amount paid for 300 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 is $6,815.

When was 300 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 last sold?

300 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was last sold in 10/23/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Park Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Park Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2015 $10
03/27/1997 $40,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Park Street, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 300 Park Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/23/2018 - D
02/04/2019 - R
Deed - Exempt
08/14/2015 - D
09/01/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/27/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Park Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,491
Market value $212,400

Assessment History for 300 Park Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Park Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $212,400 $212,400 3.056 $6,491 +6.15%
2023 $212,400 $212,400 2.879 $6,115 +5.23%
2022 $207,400 $207,400 2.802 $5,811 +1.38%
2021 $170,700 $170,700 3.358 $5,732 +1.48%
2020 $170,700 $170,700 3.309 $5,648 -0.67%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Park Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Park Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kings Kids Academy NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.14
Kings Kids Academy NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.14
Hackensack Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,363 0.17
Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 0.26
Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.30

Nearest middle schools

Hackensack Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,363 0.17
Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 0.26
Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.30
Padre Pio Academy NR Private PK, K-8 205 0.97
Academy of Greatness and Excellence NR Private PK-8 276 1.09

Nearest high schools

Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 0.26
Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.30