Bergen County  »  07601  »  Railroad Ave  »  314-320 Railroad Ave

314-320 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

314-320 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 314-320 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 324
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 314-320 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

Sale date 04/27/2015
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $48,896

Lot & Building Information for 314-320 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

Building sqft 10,229
Building class Store
Acreage 0.37
Year built 1977
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 314-320 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 314-320 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 314-320 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 314-320 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 314-320 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 10,229 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 314-320 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

314-320 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 314-320 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 314-320 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2015 $850,000

Title Documents for 314-320 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/23/2023 - D
02/13/2023 - R
Mortgage
04/27/2015 - D
05/04/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 314-320 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 314-320 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $48,896
Market value $1,600,000

Assessment History for 314-320 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 314-320 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,927,000 $1,927,000 3.056 $58,889 +6.15%
2023 $1,927,000 $1,927,000 2.879 $55,478 +21.69%
2022 $1,627,100 $1,627,100 2.802 $45,591 +15.80%
2021 $1,172,400 $1,172,400 3.358 $39,369 +1.48%
2020 $1,172,400 $1,172,400 3.309 $38,795 +2.19%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 314-320 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 314-320 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 314-320 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 314-320 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
302 Railroad Ave, Hackensack 1,083 10/01/2021 $399,900
137 Berry St, Hackensack 2,684 11/30/2021 $545,000
135 Berry St, Hackensack 2,341 11/01/2004 $310,000
134 Clay St, Hackensack 2,920 10/19/2012 $55,000
253 Park St, Hackensack 2,424 10/01/2018 $325,000
269 Park St, Hackensack 1,802 11/15/2022 $750,000
139-141 Clay St, Hackensack 2,648 01/21/2022 $365,000
357 Park St, Hackensack 1,905 10/27/2017 $215,000