Bergen County  »  07601  »  Park St  »  351 Park St

351 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

351 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

351 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 351 Park Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 324
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 351 Park Street, Hackensack

Sale date 09/11/2017
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,320

Lot & Building Information for 351 Park Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 2,354
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.15
Year built 1916
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 351 Park Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 351 Park Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 351 Park Street, Hackensack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 351 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

351 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1916 and has a total of 2,354 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 351 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $468,600, the tax amount paid for 351 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 is $15,037.

When was 351 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 last sold and what was the last sale price?

351 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was last sold in 09/11/2017 for $510,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 351 Park Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 351 Park Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2017 $510,000

Title Documents for 351 Park Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2022 - D
04/26/2022 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2052
09/11/2018 - D
09/20/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
09/11/2018 - D
09/20/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
09/11/2017 - D
10/19/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
12/22/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 351 Park Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 351 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,320
Market value $468,600

Assessment History for 351 Park Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 351 Park Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $468,600 $468,600 3.056 $14,320 +6.15%
2023 $468,600 $468,600 2.879 $13,491 -15.32%
2022 $568,600 $568,600 2.802 $15,932 +4.55%
2021 $453,800 $453,800 3.358 $15,239 +1.48%
2020 $453,800 $453,800 3.309 $15,016 +0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 351 Park Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 351 Park Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hackensack Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,363 0.13
Kings Kids Academy NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.16
Kings Kids Academy NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.16
Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.19
Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.19

Nearest middle schools

Hackensack Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,363 0.13
Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.19
Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 0.35
Academy of Greatness and Excellence NR Private PK-8 276 1.08
Padre Pio Academy NR Private PK, K-8 205 1.10

Nearest high schools

Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.19
Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 0.35