Bergen County  »  07601  »  Berdan Pl  »  184 Berdan Pl

184 Berdan Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

184 Berdan Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

184 Berdan Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 184 Berdan Place, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 329
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 184 Berdan Place, Hackensack

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 184 Berdan Place, Hackensack

Building sqft 1,936
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.126
Year built 1986
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 184 Berdan Place, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 184 Berdan Place, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 184 Berdan Place, Hackensack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 184 Berdan Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

184 Berdan Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,936 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 184 Berdan Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $450,100, the tax amount paid for 184 Berdan Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 is $14,443.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 184 Berdan Place, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 184 Berdan Place, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 184 Berdan Place, Hackensack

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 184 Berdan Place, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 184 Berdan Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,755
Current property tax $0
Market value $450,100

Assessment History for 184 Berdan Place, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 184 Berdan Place, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $450,100 $450,100 3.056 $13,755 +6.15%
2023 $450,100 $450,100 2.879 $12,958 +5.42%
2022 $438,700 $438,700 2.802 $12,292 +19.67%
2021 $305,900 $305,900 3.358 $10,272 +1.48%
2020 $305,900 $305,900 3.309 $10,122 -0.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 184 Berdan Place, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 184 Berdan Place, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hackensack Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,363 0.25
Kings Kids Academy NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.27
Kings Kids Academy NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.27
Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.30
Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.30

Nearest middle schools

Hackensack Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,363 0.25
Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.30
Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 0.42
Maywood Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, 4-8 518 1.04
Padre Pio Academy NR Private PK, K-8 205 1.10

Nearest high schools

Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.30
Hackensack High School 3 Public 9-12 1,745 0.38