Bergen County  »  07601  »  Summit Ave  »  370 Summit Ave

370 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

370 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 370 Summit Avenue, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 345
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 370 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Sale date 03/03/2004
Sale price $940,000
Arm's length
Property tax $66,455

Lot & Building Information for 370 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Building sqft 12,537
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1907
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 370 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 370 Summit Avenue, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 370 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 370 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 370 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 12,537 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the year built & the current market value of 370 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

370 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1907 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,070,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 370 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 370 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2004 $940,000

Title Documents for 370 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/03/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 370 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 370 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $66,455
Market value $2,070,900

Assessment History for 370 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 370 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,070,900 $2,070,900 3.209 $66,455 +5.01%
2024 $2,070,900 $2,070,900 3.056 $63,287 +6.15%
2023 $2,070,900 $2,070,900 2.879 $59,621 +7.49%
2022 $1,979,500 $1,979,500 2.802 $55,466 +10.44%
2021 $1,495,600 $1,495,600 3.358 $50,222 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,057
Median age 41.8
Average household income $109,232
Family households 52.0%
Occupied housing units 20,214
Owner occupied units 36.6%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $346,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 370 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 370 Summit Avenue, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 370 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 370 Summit Avenue, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
374 Summit Ave, Hackensack 03/03/2004 $940,000
401 Central Ave, Hackensack 1,598 02/12/2024 $10
321 Prospect Ave, Hackensack 58,392 11/19/2015 $9,350,000
329 Prospect Ave, Hackensack 3,578 02/13/2007 $1,328,333
345 Prospect Ave, Hackensack 88,666 10/31/2006 $11,500,000
320 Summit Ave, Hackensack 3,036 02/13/2007 $998,333
381 Central Ave, Hackensack 4,207
395 Central Ave, Hackensack 1,320 11/08/2001 $233,000