Bergen County  »  07601  »  Railroad Ave  »  380 Railroad Ave

380 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

380 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 380 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 418
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 380 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

Sale date 02/08/2008
Sale price $2,360,000
Arm's length
Property tax $99,100

Lot & Building Information for 380 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

Building sqft 18,648
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.54
Year built 1970
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 380 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 380 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 380 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 380 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 380 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 18,648 square feet and a current price per square foot of $126.

What is the year built & the current market value of 380 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

380 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,242,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 380 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2008 $2,360,000
04/11/2002 $1,157,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 380 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 380 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/13/2021 - D
09/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/13/2021 - D
09/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/08/2008 - D
02/19/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/11/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 380 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 380 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $99,100
Market value $3,242,800

Assessment History for 380 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,242,800 $3,242,800 3.056 $99,100 +6.15%
2023 $3,242,800 $3,242,800 2.879 $93,360 +22.54%
2022 $2,719,100 $2,719,100 2.802 $76,189 +9.78%
2021 $2,066,800 $2,066,800 3.358 $69,403 +1.48%
2020 $2,066,800 $2,066,800 3.309 $68,390 +1.68%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 380 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 380 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 380 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 380 Railroad Avenue, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
403 Park St, Hackensack 10/13/2004 $100
430 Union St, Hackensack 46,767 06/23/2022 $1
64 Passaic St, Hackensack 20,340
133 Passaic St, Hackensack 1,491 07/12/2013 $1
381 Park St, Hackensack 7,172 01/21/2025 $1,425,000
125 Passaic St, Hackensack 1,928 08/09/2002
112 Passaic St, Hackensack 1,460 04/19/2011 $1
5 Pangborn Pl, Hackensack 60,483
1-17 Conklin Pl, Hackensack 43,776 03/03/2020 $1
387 Park St, Hackensack 05/21/2024 $4,170,000