Bergen County  »  07601  »  Dyatt Pl  »  12-16 Dyatt Pl

12-16 Dyatt Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12-16 Dyatt Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12-16 Dyatt Place, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 503
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 12-16 Dyatt Place, Hackensack

Sale date 08/31/1995
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,914

Lot & Building Information for 12-16 Dyatt Place, Hackensack

Building sqft 3,920
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1951
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12-16 Dyatt Place, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 12-16 Dyatt Place, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12-16 Dyatt Place, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 12-16 Dyatt Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 12-16 Dyatt Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 3,920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12-16 Dyatt Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

12-16 Dyatt Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $838,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12-16 Dyatt Place, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12-16 Dyatt Place, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/1995 $255,000

Title Documents for 12-16 Dyatt Place, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/31/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12-16 Dyatt Place, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 12-16 Dyatt Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,914
Market value $838,700

Assessment History for 12-16 Dyatt Place, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12-16 Dyatt Place, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $838,700 $838,700 3.209 $26,914 +5.01%
2024 $838,700 $838,700 3.056 $25,631 +6.15%
2023 $838,700 $838,700 2.879 $24,146 +20.49%
2022 $715,200 $715,200 2.802 $20,040 +12.79%
2021 $529,100 $529,100 3.358 $17,767 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,057
Median age 41.8
Average household income $109,232
Family households 52.0%
Occupied housing units 20,214
Owner occupied units 36.6%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $346,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12-16 Dyatt Place, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12-16 Dyatt Place, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12-16 Dyatt Place, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 12-16 Dyatt Place, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Hackensack Ave, Hackensack 01/24/2024 $1,000,000
20 Van Orden Pl, Hackensack 1,118 01/24/2020 $300,000
24 Van Orden Pl, Hackensack 1,192 10/17/2019 $370,000
10 Dyatt Pl, Hackensack 08/07/2009 $400,000
5 Euclid Ave, Hackensack 02/26/2021 $100
53 Euclid Ave, Hackensack 2,192 07/31/2024 $145,000
65 Euclid Ave, Hackensack 3,095 05/27/2022 $930,000
12-14 Van Orden Pl, Hackensack 2,688 01/31/2023 $700,000