433 Hackensack Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 433 Hackensack Avenue, Hackensack |
| Zip code | 07601 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hackensack City |
| Block | 514 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 433 Hackensack Avenue, Hackensack
| Sale date | 12/18/2019 |
| Sale price | $49,987,200 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,164,336 |
Lot & Building Information for 433 Hackensack Avenue, Hackensack
| Building sqft | 254,512 |
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 3.347 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 433 Hackensack Avenue, Hackensack
- • Improvements for 433 Hackensack Avenue, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 433 Hackensack Avenue, Hackensack
This Office - General (560) located at 433 Hackensack Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 254,512 square feet and a current price per square foot of $196.
What is the year built & the current market value of 433 Hackensack Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601?433 Hackensack Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $38,100,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 433 Hackensack Avenue, Hackensack
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Last updated | 05/05/2026 |
| Lot size | 11.85 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 433 Hackensack Ave 1st Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 4,570 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino Colleen Maguire Larry Martin |
| 433 Hackensack Ave 2nd Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 3,531 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino Colleen Maguire Larry Martin |
| 433 Hackensack Ave 3rd Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 22,458 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino Colleen Maguire Larry Martin |
| 433 Hackensack Ave 5th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 6,168 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino Colleen Maguire Larry Martin |
| 433 Hackensack Ave 7th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 22,458 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino Colleen Maguire Larry Martin |
| 433 Hackensack Ave 8th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 2,549 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino Colleen Maguire Larry Martin |
| 433 Hackensack Ave 8th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 1,716 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino Colleen Maguire Larry Martin |
| 433 Hackensack Ave 12th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 6,950 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino Colleen Maguire Larry Martin |
| 401 Hackensack Ave 5th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 3,514 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino Colleen Maguire Larry Martin |
| 401 Hackensack Ave 8th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 9,365 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino Colleen Maguire Larry Martin |
| 401 Hackensack Ave 9th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 3,634 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino |
| 401 Hackensack Ave 3rd Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 6,254 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino Colleen Maguire Larry Martin |
| 401 Hackensack Ave 7th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 3,249 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino Colleen Maguire Larry Martin |
| 401 Hackensack Ave 7th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 3,015 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino Colleen Maguire Larry Martin |
| 401 Hackensack Ave 8th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 3,248 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino Colleen Maguire Larry Martin |
| 401 Hackensack Ave 10th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 13,572 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino Colleen Maguire Larry Martin |
| 401 Hackensack Ave 4th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 8,000 | Larry Martin Brendan McBride |
| 433 Hackensack Ave 1st Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 7,200 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino Colleen Maguire Larry Martin |
| 433 Hackensack Ave 10th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 5,507 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino Colleen Maguire Larry Martin |
| 433 Hackensack Ave 12th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 4,455 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino Colleen Maguire Larry Martin |
| 411 Hackensack Ave 3rd Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 5,749 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino Colleen Maguire Larry Martin |
| 411 Hackensack Ave 5th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 4,102 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino Colleen Maguire Larry Martin |
| 411 Hackensack Ave 4th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 5,409 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino Colleen Maguire Larry Martin |
| 411 Hackensack Ave 1st Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 6,029 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino Colleen Maguire Larry Martin |
| 411 Hackensack Ave 4th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 1,676 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino Colleen Maguire Larry Martin |
| 411 Hackensack Ave 5th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 4,625 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino Colleen Maguire Larry Martin |
| 411 Hackensack Ave Lower Level | General Office | Listing price not available | 9,965 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino Colleen Maguire Larry Martin |
| 411 Hackensack Ave 7th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 2,421 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino Colleen Maguire Larry Martin |
| 411 Hackensack Ave Lobby Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 2,855 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino Colleen Maguire Larry Martin |
| 411 Hackensack Ave 1st Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 2,512 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino Colleen Maguire Larry Martin |
| 411 Hackensack Ave 3rd Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 2,275 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino |
| 411 Hackensack Ave 7th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 1,710 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino |
| 411 Hackensack Ave 8th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 2,851 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino |
| 411 Hackensack Ave 8th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 1,771 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino |
| 411 Hackensack Ave 10th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 1,428 | Blake J. Goodman Derek DeMartino |
Past Sales & Property History for 433 Hackensack Avenue, Hackensack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 433 Hackensack Avenue, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 433 Hackensack Avenue, Hackensack
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 433 Hackensack Avenue, Hackensack
Access detailed property tax data for 433 Hackensack Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $1,164,336 |
| Market value | $38,100,000 |
Assessment History for 433 Hackensack Avenue, Hackensack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 433 Hackensack Avenue, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $38,100,000 | $38,100,000 | 3.056 | $1,164,336 | -0.39% |
| 2023 | $40,600,000 | $40,600,000 | 2.879 | $1,168,874 | -14.29% |
| 2022 | $48,673,500 | $48,673,500 | 2.802 | $1,363,831 | -15.39% |
| 2021 | $48,000,000 | $48,000,000 | 3.358 | $1,611,840 | +1.48% |
| 2020 | $48,000,000 | $48,000,000 | 3.309 | $1,588,320 | +50.20% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 45,768 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $108,662 |
| Family households | 50.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,305 |
| Owner occupied units | 38.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $391,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $333,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 433 Hackensack Avenue, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 433 Hackensack Avenue, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 433 Hackensack Avenue, Hackensack
Here are the neighbors for 433 Hackensack Avenue, Hackensack.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 481 Hackensack Ave, Hackensack | 5,124 | 12/30/1997 | $295,000 |
| 101 Euclid Ave, Hackensack | 1,594 | ||
| 50 Grand Ave, Hackensack | 1,320 | 02/12/2002 | $29,907 |
| 85 Euclid Ave, Hackensack | 2,182 | 11/12/2018 | |
| 423 Hackensack Ave, Hackensack | |||
| 12 Emerald St, Hackensack | 880 | 04/03/2023 | |