Bergen County  »  07601  »  Fairmount Ave  »  1 Fairmount Ave

1 Fairmount Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Fairmount Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Fairmount Avenue, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 519
Lot 56

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Fairmount Avenue, Hackensack

Sale date 07/02/2014
Sale price $730,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1 Fairmount Avenue, Hackensack

Building sqft 5,949
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.171
Year built 1975
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Fairmount Avenue, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 1 Fairmount Avenue, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Fairmount Avenue, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 1 Fairmount Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 1 Fairmount Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 5,949 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Fairmount Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

1 Fairmount Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $948,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Fairmount Avenue, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Fairmount Avenue, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2014 $730,000

Title Documents for 1 Fairmount Avenue, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/02/2014 - D
07/14/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Fairmount Avenue, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Fairmount Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $30,434
Current property tax $0
Market value $948,400

Assessment History for 1 Fairmount Avenue, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Fairmount Avenue, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $948,400 $948,400 3.209 $30,434 +5.01%
2024 $948,400 $948,400 3.056 $28,983 +6.15%
2023 $948,400 $948,400 2.879 $27,304 +2.75%
2022 $948,400 $948,400 2.802 $26,574 -9.55%
2021 $874,900 $874,900 3.358 $29,379 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,057
Median age 41.8
Average household income $109,232
Family households 52.0%
Occupied housing units 20,214
Owner occupied units 36.6%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $346,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Fairmount Avenue, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Fairmount Avenue, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Fairmount Avenue, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 1 Fairmount Avenue, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
72 Poplar Ave, Hackensack 2,452
687-691 Main St, Hackensack 2,690 03/26/2009 $1
36 Fairmount Ave, Hackensack 1,480
15 Fairmount Ave, Hackensack 1,440 01/23/2023 $10
679-681 Main St, Hackensack 3,480 12/22/2004
34 Fairmount Ave, Hackensack 1,620 03/07/2024 $450,000
7 Fairmount Ave, Hackensack 10/20/2022 $450,000
11 Fairmount Ave, Hackensack 1,796 03/01/2005 $400,000
74 Poplar Ave, Hackensack 2,617 12/23/2002 $375,000