Bergen County  »  07601  »  Main St  »  660 Main St

660 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

660 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

660 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 660 Main Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 520
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 660 Main Street, Hackensack

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 660 Main Street, Hackensack

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 0.987

Bike Score

Zoning district Commercial (C)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 660 Main Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 660 Main Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 660 Main Street, Hackensack

What is the assessed value of 660 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,197,500, the tax amount paid for 660 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 is $70,517.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 660 Main Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 660 Main Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 660 Main Street, Hackensack

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 660 Main Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 660 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $70,518
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,197,500

Assessment History for 660 Main Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 660 Main Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,197,500 $2,197,500 3.209 $70,518 +5.01%
2024 $2,197,500 $2,197,500 3.056 $67,156 +6.15%
2023 $2,197,500 $2,197,500 2.879 $63,266 +2.75%
2022 $2,197,500 $2,197,500 2.802 $61,574 +0.06%
2021 $1,832,500 $1,832,500 3.358 $61,535 +1.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 660 Main Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 660 Main Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairmount Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 581 0.17
Fairmount Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 581 0.17
Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.59
Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.59
Hackensack Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,363 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.59
Hackensack Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,363 0.74
Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 1.01
Maywood Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, 4-8 518 1.14
Academy of Greatness and Excellence NR Private PK-8 276 1.20

Nearest high schools

Bergen Academies 10 Public 9-12 1,116 0.30
Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.59
Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 1.01
Hackensack High School 3 Public 9-12 1,745 1.17
Sinai School At Ma'ayanot NR Private 8 1.25

Neighbors for 660 Main Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 660 Main Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Elm Ave, Hackensack 12/05/2016 $1,375,000
687-691 Main St, Hackensack 2,690 03/26/2009 $1
36 Fairmount Ave, Hackensack 1,480
15 Fairmount Ave, Hackensack 1,440 01/23/2023 $10
679-681 Main St, Hackensack 3,480 12/22/2004
34 Fairmount Ave, Hackensack 1,620 03/07/2024 $450,000
140 Grand 50 Fairmount, Hackensack 07/14/2021 $1,650,000
7 Fairmount Ave, Hackensack 10/20/2022 $450,000
701-703 Main St, Hackensack 3,827 02/19/2019 $423,400
11 Fairmount Ave, Hackensack 1,796 03/01/2005 $400,000
74 Poplar Ave, Hackensack 2,617 12/23/2002 $375,000
25 Fairmount Ave, Hackensack 41,642 11/16/2004 $462,500
647-649 Main St, Hackensack 3,860 01/21/2021 $625,000
657 Main St, Hackensack 1,545 07/02/2014 $350,000
683-685 Main St, Hackensack 2,775 03/11/2021 $995,000
1 Fairmount Ave, Hackensack 5,949 07/02/2014 $730,000
45-53 Fairmount Ave, Hackensack 5,088 01/20/2016 $800,000
673 Main St, Hackensack 873 10/28/2020 $215,000
42 Fairmount Ave, Hackensack 1,456 10/10/2024 $400,000
651 Main St, Hackensack 2,571 12/21/2007