Bergen County  »  07601  »  Johnson Ave  »  104 Johnson Ave

104 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 525
Lot 43

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack

Sale date 05/09/2000
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,737

Lot & Building Information for 104 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack

Building sqft 4,250
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.186
Year built 1940
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 104 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 104 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 104 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 104 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 4,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 104 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

104 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $739,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2000 $375,000

Title Documents for 104 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/09/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,737
Market value $739,700

Assessment History for 104 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $739,700 $739,700 3.209 $23,737 +5.01%
2024 $739,700 $739,700 3.056 $22,605 +6.15%
2023 $739,700 $739,700 2.879 $21,296 +5.96%
2022 $717,300 $717,300 2.802 $20,099 -6.86%
2021 $642,600 $642,600 3.358 $21,579 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,057
Median age 41.8
Average household income $109,232
Family households 52.0%
Occupied housing units 20,214
Owner occupied units 36.6%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $346,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 104 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 104 Johnson Avenue, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75 Voorhis Ln, Hackensack 3,165 03/22/2023 $1
112 Johnson Ave, Hackensack 06/03/2024 $1
84 Johnson Ave, Hackensack 3,100 06/21/2022 $7,175,000
72 Voorhis Ln, Hackensack 01/22/2018 $950,000
66 Johnson Ave, Hackensack 1,412 12/20/2021 $446,000
60 Johnson Ave, Hackensack 1,488 07/07/2022 $1
62 Voorhis Ln, Hackensack 2,840 01/22/2018 $950,000
50 Voorhis Ln, Hackensack 3,152
122 Johnson Ave, Hackensack 2,122 01/01/2026 $1