Bergen County  »  07601  »  Voorhis Ln  »  75 Voorhis Ln

75 Voorhis Lane, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

75 Voorhis Lane, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Voorhis Lane, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Voorhis Lane, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 527
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Voorhis Lane, Hackensack

Sale date 03/22/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $21,366

Lot & Building Information for 75 Voorhis Lane, Hackensack

Building sqft 3,165
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.374
Year built 1986
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 75 Voorhis Lane, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 75 Voorhis Lane, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Voorhis Lane, Hackensack

How many square feet does 75 Voorhis Lane, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 75 Voorhis Lane, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 3,165 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 Voorhis Lane, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

75 Voorhis Lane, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $665,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Voorhis Lane, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Voorhis Lane, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2023 $1
10/26/2012 $250,000
10/26/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Voorhis Lane, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Voorhis Lane, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/25/2023 - D
10/30/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/13/2023 - D
03/22/2024 - R
Mortgage
03/22/2023 - D
03/27/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/26/2012 - D
12/21/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/26/2012 - D
12/21/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/13/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Voorhis Lane, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Voorhis Lane, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,366
Market value $665,800

Assessment History for 75 Voorhis Lane, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Voorhis Lane, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $665,800 $665,800 3.209 $21,366 +5.01%
2024 $665,800 $665,800 3.056 $20,347 +6.15%
2023 $665,800 $665,800 2.879 $19,168 +20.65%
2022 $567,000 $567,000 2.802 $15,887 +8.54%
2021 $435,900 $435,900 3.358 $14,638 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,057
Median age 41.8
Average household income $109,232
Family households 52.0%
Occupied housing units 20,214
Owner occupied units 36.6%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $346,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Voorhis Lane, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Voorhis Lane, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 Voorhis Lane, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 75 Voorhis Lane, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
59 Orchard St, Hackensack 2,000 02/02/1999 $168,000
55-69 Orchard St, Hackensack 7,500 11/30/2022 $1,125,000
59-69 Oak St, Hackensack 24,972 01/06/2022 $4,100,000
112 Johnson Ave, Hackensack 06/03/2024 $1
84 Johnson Ave, Hackensack 3,100 06/21/2022 $7,175,000
72 Voorhis Ln, Hackensack 01/22/2018 $950,000
62 Voorhis Ln, Hackensack 2,840 01/22/2018 $950,000