Bergen County  »  07601  »  Orchard St  »  57 Orchard St

57 Orchard Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Orchard Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Orchard Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 528
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Orchard Street, Hackensack

Sale date 06/18/1999
Sale price $157,661
Arm's length
Property tax $17,004

Lot & Building Information for 57 Orchard Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 2,400
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1986
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 57 Orchard Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 57 Orchard Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Orchard Street, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 57 Orchard Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 57 Orchard Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 2,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.

What is the year built & the current market value of 57 Orchard Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

57 Orchard Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $556,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Orchard Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Orchard Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/1999 $157,661

Title Documents for 57 Orchard Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/18/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Orchard Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Orchard Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,004
Market value $556,400

Assessment History for 57 Orchard Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Orchard Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $556,400 $556,400 3.056 $17,004 +6.15%
2023 $556,400 $556,400 2.879 $16,019 +19.80%
2022 $477,200 $477,200 2.802 $13,371 +5.04%
2021 $379,100 $379,100 3.358 $12,730 +1.48%
2020 $379,100 $379,100 3.309 $12,544 +1.41%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Orchard Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Orchard Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 57 Orchard Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 57 Orchard Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
59 Orchard St, Hackensack 2,000 02/02/1999 $168,000
55-69 Orchard St, Hackensack 7,500 11/30/2022 $1,125,000
59-69 Oak St, Hackensack 24,972 01/06/2022 $4,100,000
774-778 Main St, Hackensack 7,134 06/25/2021 $2,400,000
75 Voorhis Ln, Hackensack 3,165 03/22/2023 $1
188 Johnson Ave, Hackensack 2,436 03/29/2010 $700,000
112 Johnson Ave, Hackensack 06/03/2024 $1
166-172 Johnson Ave, Hackensack 10,640 02/11/2002 $850,000