59-69 Oak Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
59-69 Oak Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 59-69 Oak Street, Hackensack |
| Zip code | 07601 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hackensack City |
| Block | 529 |
| Lot | 12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 59-69 Oak Street, Hackensack
| Sale date | 01/06/2022 |
| Sale price | $4,100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $104,325 |
Lot & Building Information for 59-69 Oak Street, Hackensack
| Building sqft | 24,972 |
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
| Acreage | 0.689 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 59-69 Oak Street, Hackensack
- • Improvements for 59-69 Oak Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 59-69 Oak Street, Hackensack
This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 59-69 Oak Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 24,972 square feet and a current price per square foot of $164.
What is the year built & the current market value of 59-69 Oak Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?59-69 Oak Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,251,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 59-69 Oak Street, Hackensack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59-69 Oak Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 59-69 Oak Street, Hackensack
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 59-69 Oak Street, Hackensack
Access detailed property tax data for 59-69 Oak Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $104,325 |
| Market value | $3,251,000 |
Assessment History for 59-69 Oak Street, Hackensack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59-69 Oak Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251,000 | $3,251,000 | 3.209 | $104,325 | +5.01% |
| 2024 | $3,251,000 | $3,251,000 | 3.056 | $99,351 | -13.31% |
| 2023 | $3,980,800 | $3,980,800 | 2.879 | $114,607 | +17.68% |
| 2022 | $3,475,800 | $3,475,800 | 2.802 | $97,392 | +31.83% |
| 2021 | $2,200,000 | $2,200,000 | 3.358 | $73,876 | +1.48% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 46,057 |
| Median age | 41.8 |
| Average household income | $109,232 |
| Family households | 52.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,214 |
| Owner occupied units | 36.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.2 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $418,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $346,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59-69 Oak Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59-69 Oak Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 59-69 Oak Street, Hackensack
Here are the neighbors for 59-69 Oak Street, Hackensack.