Bergen County  »  07601  »  Main St  »  908 Main St

908 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

908 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

908 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 908 Main Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 539
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 908 Main Street, Hackensack

Property tax $36,672

Lot & Building Information for 908 Main Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 7,350
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.243
Year built 1958
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 908 Main Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 908 Main Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 908 Main Street, Hackensack

How many square feet does 908 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 908 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 7,350 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 908 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

908 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 908 Main Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 908 Main Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 908 Main Street, Hackensack

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 908 Main Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 908 Main Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,672
Market value $1,200,000

Assessment History for 908 Main Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 908 Main Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 3.056 $36,672 -34.12%
2023 $1,933,600 $1,933,600 2.879 $55,668 +7.49%
2022 $1,848,300 $1,848,300 2.802 $51,789 +12.90%
2021 $1,366,100 $1,366,100 3.358 $45,874 +1.48%
2020 $1,366,100 $1,366,100 3.309 $45,204 +2.85%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 908 Main Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 908 Main Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 908 Main Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 908 Main Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
914-920 Main St, Hackensack 7,424 01/04/2001 $700,000
936-942 Main St, Hackensack 6,396 06/05/2012 $770,000
211 Johnson Ave, Hackensack 50,120 12/27/2002 $10
40 Jefferson St, Hackensack 57,344 11/23/2021 $5,926,563
16 Jefferson St, Hackensack 3,532 10/14/2019 $750,000
167 Johnson Ave, Hackensack 1,196 04/19/2018 $600,000
173 Johnson Ave, Hackensack 665 08/25/2022 $300,000
156 Euclid Ave, Hackensack 2,238 07/20/2016 $355,000