Bergen County  »  07641  »  Schraalenburgh Rd  »  2-12 Schraalenburgh Rd

2-12 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth, NJ 07641 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2-12 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth, NJ 07641
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2-12 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth
Zip code 07641
County Bergen
Municipality Harrington Park Borough
Block 1207
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2-12 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth

Property tax $1,216

Lot & Building Information for 2-12 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.44

Bike Score

Zoning district Open Space (OP)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2-12 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth

• • Improvements for 2-12 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2-12 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth

What is the market value of 2-12 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth, NJ 07641?

The current market value is $38,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2-12 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2-12 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2-12 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2-12 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth

Access detailed property tax data for 2-12 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth, NJ 07641. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,216
Market value $38,900

Assessment History for 2-12 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2-12 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $38,900 $38,900 3.127 $1,216 +3.17%
2023 $38,900 $38,900 3.031 $1,179 +1.68%
2022 $38,900 $38,900 2.981 $1,160 +0.71%
2021 $38,900 $38,900 2.96 $1,151 +0.44%
2020 $38,900 $38,900 2.947 $1,146 +2.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2-12 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2-12 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harrington Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 615 0.48
Harrington Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 615 0.48
Tenakill Middle School 9 Public 5-8 575 0.78
Haworth Elementary School 9 Public K-8 424 1.31
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Harrington Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 615 0.48
Tenakill Middle School 9 Public 5-8 575 0.78
Haworth Elementary School 9 Public K-8 424 1.31
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 1.41
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.50

Nearest high schools

Bergen County Institute for Science and Technology NR Public 9-12 157 1.14
Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest 9 Public 9-12 978 1.23