14-62 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth, NJ 07641 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14-62 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth |
| Zip code | 07641 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Harrington Park Borough |
| Block | 1207 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14-62 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth
| Property tax | $48,822 |
Lot & Building Information for 14-62 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth
| Building sqft | 1,590 |
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 3.03 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 14-62 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth
- • Improvements for 14-62 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14-62 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth
14-62 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth, NJ 07641 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,590 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 14-62 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth, NJ 07641 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,561,300, the tax amount paid for 14-62 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth, NJ 07641 is $51,070.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 14-62 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14-62 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 14-62 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14-62 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth
Access detailed property tax data for 14-62 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth, NJ 07641. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $48,822 |
| Market value | $1,561,300 |
Assessment History for 14-62 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14-62 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,561,300 | $1,561,300 | 3.127 | $48,822 | +3.17% |
| 2023 | $1,561,300 | $1,561,300 | 3.031 | $47,323 | +1.68% |
| 2022 | $1,561,300 | $1,561,300 | 2.981 | $46,542 | +0.71% |
| 2021 | $1,561,300 | $1,561,300 | 2.96 | $46,214 | +0.44% |
| 2020 | $1,561,300 | $1,561,300 | 2.947 | $46,012 | +2.15% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 3,321 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $266,825 |
| Family households | 89.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,053 |
| Owner occupied units | 95.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1953 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $816,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $813,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14-62 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14-62 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 14-62 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth
Here are the neighbors for 14-62 Schraalenburgh Road, Haworth.