Bergen County  »  07640  »  Old Hook Rd  »  111 Old Hook Rd

111 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park, NJ 07640 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park, NJ 07640
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park
Zip code 07640
County Bergen
Municipality Harrington Park Borough
Block 1406
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park

Sale date 10/12/1999
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,557

Lot & Building Information for 111 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park

Building sqft 3,112
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.034
Year built 1967

Bike Score

Zoning district Open Space (OP)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park

• • Improvements for 111 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park, NJ 07640?

111 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park, NJ 07640 was built in 1967 and has a total of 3,112 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park, NJ 07640 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $657,400, the tax amount paid for 111 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park, NJ 07640 is $21,503.

When was 111 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park, NJ 07640 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park, NJ 07640 was last sold in 10/12/1999 for $650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/1999 $650,000

Title Documents for 111 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/12/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park, NJ 07640. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,557
Market value $657,400

Assessment History for 111 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $657,400 $657,400 3.127 $20,557 +3.17%
2023 $657,400 $657,400 3.031 $19,926 +3.26%
2022 $647,300 $647,300 2.981 $19,296 +0.71%
2021 $647,300 $647,300 2.96 $19,160 +0.44%
2020 $647,300 $647,300 2.947 $19,076 +2.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harrington Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 615 0.58
Harrington Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 615 0.58
Tenakill Middle School 9 Public 5-8 575 1.16
Haworth Elementary School 9 Public K-8 424 1.21
Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Harrington Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 615 0.58
Tenakill Middle School 9 Public 5-8 575 1.16
Haworth Elementary School 9 Public K-8 424 1.21
Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 1.40
Emerson Jr Sr High School 6 Public 7-12 440 1.58

Nearest high schools

Bergen County Institute for Science and Technology NR Public 9-12 157 1.27
Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest 9 Public 9-12 978 1.34
Bergen Center for Child Development NR Private 1-12 25 1.40
Emerson Jr Sr High School 6 Public 7-12 440 1.58
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.87

Neighbors for 111 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park

Here are the neighbors for 111 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
117 Old Hook Rd, Harrington Park 6,190
500-540 Harriot Ave, Harrington Park 03/21/2006 $9,750,000
472 Harriot Ave, Harrington Park 2,652 06/13/2002 $255,750
424 Harriot Ave, Harrington Park 3,886
52 South Ave, Harrington Park 1,402 04/27/2001 $310,000
56 South Ave, Harrington Park 2,226 06/25/2005 $595,000
42 South Ave, Harrington Park 1,498 02/08/2007 $500,000
482 Harriot Ave, Harrington Park 2,080 09/08/2008
146 Bogerts Mill Rd, Harrington Park 1,756 06/23/2022 $360,500
276-334 Parkside Rd, Harrington Park
95 Old Hook Rd, Harrington Park 2,234
334 Harriot Ave, Harrington Park 2,904
432 Harriot Ave, Harrington Park 3,881 01/11/2012 $425,000
156 Bogerts Mill Rd, Harrington Park 2,468 11/21/2000 $22,500
452 Harriot Ave, Harrington Park 2,698 01/30/2007 $640,000
46 South Ave, Harrington Park 1,238 11/20/2007 $470,000
382 Parkside Rd, Harrington Park 2,600 07/15/2003 $1
462 Harriot Ave, Harrington Park 2,678 08/20/2021 $740,000
6 Martha Rd, Harrington Park 1,115
28 South Ave, Harrington Park 2,269 03/21/2012 $399,500