Bergen County  »  07640  »  Old Hook Rd  »  117 Old Hook Rd

117 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park, NJ 07640 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

117 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park, NJ 07640
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 117 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park
Zip code 07640
County Bergen
Municipality Harrington Park Borough
Block 1406
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 117 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park

Property tax $15,466

Lot & Building Information for 117 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park

Building sqft 6,190
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.403
Year built 1926
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 117 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park

• • Improvements for 117 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 117 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 117 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park, NJ 07640?

117 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park, NJ 07640 was built in 1926 and has a total of 6,190 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 117 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park, NJ 07640 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $494,600, the tax amount paid for 117 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park, NJ 07640 is $16,178.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 117 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 117 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 117 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park

Access detailed property tax data for 117 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park, NJ 07640. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,466
Market value $494,600

Assessment History for 117 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $494,600 $494,600 3.127 $15,466 +3.17%
2023 $494,600 $494,600 3.031 $14,991 +1.68%
2022 $494,600 $494,600 2.981 $14,744 +0.71%
2021 $494,600 $494,600 2.96 $14,640 +0.44%
2020 $494,600 $494,600 2.947 $14,576 +2.15%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,883
Median age 46
Average household income $236,792
Family households 83.2%
Occupied housing units 1,776
Owner occupied units 96.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $810,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $586,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 117 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park

Here are the neighbors for 117 Old Hook Road, Harrington Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
500-540 Harriot Ave, Harrington Park 03/21/2006 $9,750,000
472 Harriot Ave, Harrington Park 2,652 06/13/2002 $255,750
424 Harriot Ave, Harrington Park 3,886
52 South Ave, Harrington Park 1,402 04/27/2001 $310,000
56 South Ave, Harrington Park 2,226 06/25/2005 $595,000
42 South Ave, Harrington Park 1,498 02/08/2007 $500,000
482 Harriot Ave, Harrington Park 2,080 09/08/2008
146 Bogerts Mill Rd, Harrington Park 1,756 06/23/2022 $360,500