Bergen County  »  07642  »  Broadway  »  343 Broadway

343 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information

343 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

343 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 343 Broadway, Hillsdale
Zip code 07642
County Bergen
Municipality Hillsdale Borough
Block 1007
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 343 Broadway, Hillsdale

Sale date 04/21/2025
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,815

Lot & Building Information for 343 Broadway, Hillsdale

Building sqft 2,758
Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 0.19

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 343 Broadway, Hillsdale

• • Improvements for 343 Broadway, Hillsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 343 Broadway, Hillsdale

How many sq. ft. does 343 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 343 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 has a total of 2,758 square feet and a current price per square foot of $362.

What is the market value of 343 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642?

The current market value is $565,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 343 Broadway, Hillsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 343 Broadway, Hillsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2025 $1,000,000
07/18/2012 $685,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 343 Broadway, Hillsdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 343 Broadway, Hillsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/21/2025 - D
05/05/2025 - R
Mortgage 04/21/2050
04/21/2025 - D
05/05/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/18/2012 - D
08/01/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 343 Broadway, Hillsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 343 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,815
Market value $565,000

Assessment History for 343 Broadway, Hillsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 343 Broadway, Hillsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $565,000 $565,000 3.33 $18,815 +4.98%
2024 $565,000 $565,000 3.172 $17,922 +2.92%
2023 $565,000 $565,000 3.082 $17,413 -15.64%
2022 $688,300 $688,300 2.999 $20,642 +1.11%
2021 $688,300 $688,300 2.966 $20,415 +2.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,144
Median age 42.7
Average household income $205,617
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 3,478
Owner occupied units 92.8%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $676,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $680,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 343 Broadway, Hillsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 343 Broadway, Hillsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 343 Broadway, Hillsdale

Here are the neighbors for 343 Broadway, Hillsdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
98 Maria Dr, Hillsdale 2,004 06/23/1995 $272,000
1 Nancy Dr, Hillsdale 3,032 09/11/2003 $744,000
62 Maria Dr, Hillsdale 1,902 08/06/1993 $312,000
30 Park View Dr, Park Ridge 1,657 01/15/2019 $405,000
36 Park View Dr, Park Ridge 1,904 08/05/1997 $220,000
1 B Coles Crossing Rd, Hillsdale 2,590 03/11/2020 $608,000
56 Park View Dr, Park Ridge 1,524 03/26/1999 $1
62 Park View Dr, Park Ridge 1,196 10/19/1997 $1
106 Maria Dr, Hillsdale 2,014 12/15/2020 $680,000