Bergen County  »  07642  »  Broadway  »  185 Broadway

185 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information

185 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

185 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 185 Broadway, Hillsdale
Zip code 07642
County Bergen
Municipality Hillsdale Borough
Block 1201
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 185 Broadway, Hillsdale

Sale date 07/25/2025
Sale price $720,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,551

Lot & Building Information for 185 Broadway, Hillsdale

Building sqft 4,320
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.308

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 185 Broadway, Hillsdale

• • Improvements for 185 Broadway, Hillsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 185 Broadway, Hillsdale

How many sq. ft. does 185 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 185 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 has a total of 4,320 square feet and a current price per square foot of $166.

What is the market value of 185 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642?

The current market value is $677,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 185 Broadway, Hillsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 185 Broadway, Hillsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2025 $720,000
06/07/2004 $676,400
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 185 Broadway, Hillsdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 185 Broadway, Hillsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/08/2025 - D
08/22/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/25/2025 - D
08/08/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/07/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 185 Broadway, Hillsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 185 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,551
Market value $677,200

Assessment History for 185 Broadway, Hillsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 185 Broadway, Hillsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $677,200 $677,200 3.33 $22,551 +4.98%
2024 $677,200 $677,200 3.172 $21,481 +2.92%
2023 $677,200 $677,200 3.082 $20,871 +2.77%
2022 $677,200 $677,200 2.999 $20,309 +1.11%
2021 $677,200 $677,200 2.966 $20,086 +2.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,144
Median age 42.7
Average household income $205,617
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 3,478
Owner occupied units 92.8%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $676,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $680,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 185 Broadway, Hillsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 185 Broadway, Hillsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 185 Broadway, Hillsdale

Here are the neighbors for 185 Broadway, Hillsdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 Prospect Pl, Hillsdale 1,274 09/17/2002
30 Prospect Pl, Hillsdale 2,152 06/22/2006 $589,000
159 Broadway, Hillsdale 1,290
22 Orchard St, Hillsdale 1,657 03/21/2023 $530,000
36 Orchard St, Hillsdale 4,466 07/24/1998 $375,000
17 Prospect Pl, Hillsdale 1,707 10/30/2019 $530,000
145 Broadway, Hillsdale 1,458 05/18/2011 $769,308
11 Prospect Pl, Hillsdale 2,327 07/31/2020 $580,000
35 Prospect Pl, Hillsdale 1,155 11/13/2002 $10