Bergen County  »  07642  »  Broadway  »  2 Broadway

2 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information

2 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Broadway, Hillsdale
Zip code 07642
County Bergen
Municipality Hillsdale Borough
Block 1306
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Broadway, Hillsdale

Sale date 07/22/2016
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,405

Lot & Building Information for 2 Broadway, Hillsdale

Building class Restaurant-Fast Food (641)
Acreage 1.713

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Broadway, Hillsdale

• • Improvements for 2 Broadway, Hillsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Broadway, Hillsdale

What is the market value of 2 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642?

The current market value is $762,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Broadway, Hillsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Broadway, Hillsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2016 $850,000
05/08/2001 $850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Broadway, Hillsdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Broadway, Hillsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/22/2016 - D
08/11/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/08/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Broadway, Hillsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,405
Market value $762,900

Assessment History for 2 Broadway, Hillsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Broadway, Hillsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $762,900 $762,900 3.33 $25,405 +4.98%
2024 $762,900 $762,900 3.172 $24,199 +2.92%
2023 $762,900 $762,900 3.082 $23,513 +2.77%
2022 $762,900 $762,900 2.999 $22,879 +1.11%
2021 $762,900 $762,900 2.966 $22,628 +2.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,144
Median age 42.7
Average household income $205,617
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 3,478
Owner occupied units 92.8%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $676,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $680,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Broadway, Hillsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Broadway, Hillsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Broadway, Hillsdale

Here are the neighbors for 2 Broadway, Hillsdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Magnolia Ave, Hillsdale 1,088 06/28/2001 $185,000
10 Magnolia Ave, Hillsdale 1,281 04/16/2013 $366,919
65 Lawrence St, Hillsdale 2,250 06/02/2021 $1
6 Fairview Ave, Hillsdale 1,071 08/31/2015 $172,000
11 Magnolia Ave, Hillsdale 976 06/16/2022 $439,000
89 Lawrence St, Hillsdale 2,349
22 Magnolia Ave, Hillsdale 1,080
13 Fairview Ave, Hillsdale 1,182 12/23/2024 $640,000
5 Magnolia Ave, Hillsdale 1,072 07/25/2001 $200,000
13 Magnolia Ave, Hillsdale 1,118 11/14/1996 $100