Bergen County  »  07642  »  Broadway  »  24 Broadway

24 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information

24 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Broadway, Hillsdale
Zip code 07642
County Bergen
Municipality Hillsdale Borough
Block 1306
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Broadway, Hillsdale

Sale date 11/13/2020
Sale price $1,775,829
Arm's length
Property tax $44,955

Lot & Building Information for 24 Broadway, Hillsdale

Building sqft 4,327
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.647
Year built 2001

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 Broadway, Hillsdale

• • Improvements for 24 Broadway, Hillsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Broadway, Hillsdale

How many sq. ft. does 24 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 24 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 has a total of 4,327 square feet and a current price per square foot of $410.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642?

24 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,350,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Broadway, Hillsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Broadway, Hillsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2020 $1,775,829
03/26/2019 $1,775,828
12/22/2014 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Broadway, Hillsdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Broadway, Hillsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/13/2020 - D
03/15/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/13/2020 - D
03/15/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/24/2019 - D
08/30/2019 - R
Non Abstracted Deed
07/24/2019 - D
08/30/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/26/2019 - D
05/13/2019 - R
Non Abstracted Deed
03/26/2019 - D
05/13/2019 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
03/12/2019 - D
03/27/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
03/12/2019 - D
03/27/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
02/28/2019 - D
03/04/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/22/2014 - D
01/05/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Broadway, Hillsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $44,955
Market value $1,350,000

Assessment History for 24 Broadway, Hillsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Broadway, Hillsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,350,000 $1,350,000 3.33 $44,955 +4.98%
2024 $1,350,000 $1,350,000 3.172 $42,822 +2.92%
2023 $1,350,000 $1,350,000 3.082 $41,607 +2.77%
2022 $1,350,000 $1,350,000 2.999 $40,487 +1.11%
2021 $1,350,000 $1,350,000 2.966 $40,041 +2.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,144
Median age 42.7
Average household income $205,617
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 3,478
Owner occupied units 92.8%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $676,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $680,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Broadway, Hillsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Broadway, Hillsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24 Broadway, Hillsdale

Here are the neighbors for 24 Broadway, Hillsdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Lawrence St, Hillsdale 2,616 04/23/2001 $359,000
2 Broadway, Hillsdale 07/22/2016 $850,000
10 Magnolia Ave, Hillsdale 1,281 04/16/2013 $366,919
116 Lawrence St, Hillsdale 2,064 05/19/2021 $560,000
92 Lawrence St, Hillsdale 1,596 02/26/2010 $360,000
89 Lawrence St, Hillsdale 2,349
11 Magnolia Ave, Hillsdale 976 06/16/2022 $439,000
39 Magnolia Ave, Hillsdale 3,683 08/28/2025 $1,200,000
3 Harrington St, Hillsdale 1,344 10/28/2022 $600,000