Bergen County  »  07423  »  N Franklin TP  »  1-7 N Franklin TP

1-7 North Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1-7 North Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1-7 North Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus
Zip code 07423
County Bergen
Municipality Hohokus Borough
Block 1013
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1-7 North Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus

Sale date 04/19/1991
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,405

Lot & Building Information for 1-7 North Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.182
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1-7 North Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus

• • Improvements for 1-7 North Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1-7 North Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus

What is the assessed value of 1-7 North Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $536,000, the tax amount paid for 1-7 North Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 is $13,405.

When was 1-7 North Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1-7 North Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 was last sold in 04/19/1991 for $640,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1-7 North Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1-7 North Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/1991 $640,000

Title Documents for 1-7 North Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/19/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1-7 North Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus

Access detailed property tax data for 1-7 North Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,405
Market value $536,000

Assessment History for 1-7 North Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1-7 North Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $536,000 $536,000 2.501 $13,405 -40.87%
2024 $941,900 $941,900 2.407 $22,672 +3.30%
2023 $941,900 $941,900 2.33 $21,946 +2.33%
2022 $941,900 $941,900 2.277 $21,447 +1.16%
2021 $941,900 $941,900 2.251 $21,202 +2.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,270
Median age 41.4
Average household income $441,123
Family households 87.5%
Occupied housing units 1,368
Owner occupied units 92.5%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,203,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $945,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1-7 North Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1-7 North Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1-7 North Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus

Here are the neighbors for 1-7 North Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101 Brookside Ave, Ho Ho Kus
83 1st St, Ho Ho Kus 1,524 04/15/2016 $749,900
81 1st St, Ho Ho Kus 1,716 11/16/2001
235 E Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus 3,812 10/15/2012 $785,000
600 Sherwood Rd, Ho Ho Kus 2,738 01/18/2001 $457,500
225 E Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus 2,199 08/31/2018 $669,900
215 Brookside Ave, Ho Ho Kus 976 02/04/1994
614 Cliff St, Ho Ho Kus 1,452 05/25/2017 $320,000
610 Cliff St, Ho Ho Kus 1,660 07/13/2023 $1
231 E Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus 2,426 05/29/2012 $522,000
516 Sherwood Rd, Ho Ho Kus 2,246 01/14/2025 $950,000
512 Sherwood Rd, Ho Ho Kus 1,299
205 Brookside Ave, Ho Ho Kus 2,141 01/30/2019 $870,000
245 E Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus 2,224 12/18/2002 $509,000
217 E Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus 2,322 06/28/2022 $899,000
626 N Maple Ave, Ho Ho Kus 11/13/2018 $800,000
91 1st St, Ho Ho Kus 2,448 06/07/1995 $188,205
620 Sherwood Rd, Ho Ho Kus 3,128 06/01/1998 $408,000
520 Sherwood Rd, Ho Ho Kus 1,587 12/20/2002 $1
135 Brookside Ave, Ho Ho Kus 2,760 02/01/2008 $1