Bergen County  »  07423  »  N Maple Ave  »  626 N Maple Ave

626 North Maple Avenue, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

626 North Maple Avenue, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 626 North Maple Avenue, Ho Ho Kus
Zip code 07423
County Bergen
Municipality Hohokus Borough
Block 1013
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 626 North Maple Avenue, Ho Ho Kus

Sale date 11/13/2018
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,220

Lot & Building Information for 626 North Maple Avenue, Ho Ho Kus

Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.11
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 626 North Maple Avenue, Ho Ho Kus

• • Improvements for 626 North Maple Avenue, Ho Ho Kus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 626 North Maple Avenue, Ho Ho Kus

What is the market value of 626 North Maple Avenue, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423?

The current market value is $768,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 626 North Maple Avenue, Ho Ho Kus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 626 North Maple Avenue, Ho Ho Kus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2018 $800,000
09/11/2002 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 626 North Maple Avenue, Ho Ho Kus with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 626 North Maple Avenue, Ho Ho Kus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/2025 - D
09/26/2025 - R
Mortgage Modification
06/30/2025 - D
09/15/2025 - R
Mortgage Modification
05/29/2024 - D
06/19/2024 - R
Mortgage
04/02/2019 - D
04/18/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/02/2019 - D
04/17/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/13/2018 - D
12/19/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
09/12/2018 - D
09/20/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
09/12/2018 - D
09/20/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
09/04/2018 - D
09/17/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
09/11/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 626 North Maple Avenue, Ho Ho Kus

Access detailed property tax data for 626 North Maple Avenue, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,220
Market value $768,500

Assessment History for 626 North Maple Avenue, Ho Ho Kus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 626 North Maple Avenue, Ho Ho Kus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $768,500 $768,500 2.501 $19,220 +3.91%
2024 $768,500 $768,500 2.407 $18,498 +3.30%
2023 $768,500 $768,500 2.33 $17,906 +2.33%
2022 $768,500 $768,500 2.277 $17,499 +1.16%
2021 $768,500 $768,500 2.251 $17,299 +2.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,270
Median age 41.4
Average household income $441,123
Family households 87.5%
Occupied housing units 1,368
Owner occupied units 92.5%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,203,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $945,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 626 North Maple Avenue, Ho Ho Kus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 626 North Maple Avenue, Ho Ho Kus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 626 North Maple Avenue, Ho Ho Kus

Here are the neighbors for 626 North Maple Avenue, Ho Ho Kus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101 Brookside Ave, Ho Ho Kus
83 1st St, Ho Ho Kus 1,524 04/15/2016 $749,900
81 1st St, Ho Ho Kus 1,716 11/16/2001
75 1st St, Ho Ho Kus
1-7 N Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus 04/19/1991 $640,000
235 E Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus 3,812 10/15/2012 $785,000
600 Sherwood Rd, Ho Ho Kus 2,738 01/18/2001 $457,500
225 E Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus 2,199 08/31/2018 $669,900
215 Brookside Ave, Ho Ho Kus 976 02/04/1994