143 Schor Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information
143 Schor Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 143 Schor Avenue, Leonia |
| Zip code | 07605 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Leonia Borough |
| Block | 503 |
| Lot | 23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 143 Schor Avenue, Leonia
| Property tax | $68,535 |
Lot & Building Information for 143 Schor Avenue, Leonia
| Building class | Apartment (4C) |
| Acreage | 0.61 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Units | 10 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 143 Schor Avenue, Leonia
- • Improvements for 143 Schor Avenue, Leonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 143 Schor Avenue, Leonia
143 Schor Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 was built in 2000.
What is the assessed value of 143 Schor Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,899,000, the tax amount paid for 143 Schor Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 is $68,534.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 10 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 143 Schor Avenue, Leonia
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 143 Schor Avenue, Leonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 143 Schor Avenue, Leonia
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 143 Schor Avenue, Leonia
Access detailed property tax data for 143 Schor Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $68,535 |
| Market value | $1,899,000 |
Assessment History for 143 Schor Avenue, Leonia
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 143 Schor Avenue, Leonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,899,000 | $1,899,000 | 3.609 | $68,535 | +5.87% |
| 2024 | $1,899,000 | $1,899,000 | 3.409 | $64,737 | +1.43% |
| 2023 | $1,899,000 | $1,899,000 | 3.361 | $63,825 | +5.56% |
| 2022 | $1,899,000 | $1,899,000 | 3.184 | $60,464 | -0.53% |
| 2021 | $1,899,000 | $1,899,000 | 3.201 | $60,787 | +3.59% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 9,379 |
| Median age | 45.7 |
| Average household income | $179,643 |
| Family households | 73.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,365 |
| Owner occupied units | 69.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.78 |
| Median year structure built | 1946 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $695,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $625,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 143 Schor Avenue, Leonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 143 Schor Avenue, Leonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 143 Schor Avenue, Leonia
Here are the neighbors for 143 Schor Avenue, Leonia.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 478 Grand Ave, Leonia | 786 | 01/14/2019 | $348,000 |
| 182 Christie Hts St, Leonia | 2,901 | ||
| 430 Grand Ave, Leonia | 2,490 | 02/11/2022 | $528,000 |
| 470 Grand Ave, Leonia | 1,744 | 10/30/2020 | $400,000 |
| 100 Leyland Dr, Leonia | 37,000 | 01/28/2026 | $7,725,000 |
| 210 Christie Hts St, Leonia | 3,373 | 01/28/2021 | |